Keith Carradine Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Keith Ian Carradine

Birth Place: San Mateo, CA

Birthday: August 8, 1949, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(74 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeffrey Donovan, Nick Offerman

Burn Notice's Jeffrey Donovan Nearing Deal for Season 2 of Fargo

Now that the big roles on Season 2 of True Detective have been confirmed, it's time for the rumor mill to get rolling on another anthology series' hotly anticipated second season. The Wrap reports that Burn Notice star Jeffrey Donovan is nearing a de… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Keith Carradine Plays Washed up Rocker On 'NCIS'
02:36 — On the hit CBS crime drama NCIS, the team must investigate the bombing of a military charity concert, and it seems that the real, intended target of t (more…)
Cowboys & Aliens - Exclusive Featurette - Story
01:59 — In Silver City, Arizona, Apache Indians and Western settlers must lay their differences aside when an alien spaceship crash lands in their city.
Cowboys & Aliens - Clip - A Wounded Alien
01:09 — In Silver City, Arizona, Apache Indians and Western settlers must lay their differences aside when an alien spaceship crash lands in their city.
Cowboys & Aliens - Clip - Ella Is Abducted
01:00 — In Silver City, Arizona, Apache Indians and Western settlers must lay their differences aside when an alien spaceship crash lands in their city.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 4 9:00pm
Madam SecretaryRender Safe(Season 2, Episode 22) CBS

The U.S. debates enacting a "render safe" mission to secure nuclear weapons that belong to the failing Pakistani government; at the same time, the terrorist Jibral Disah is pursued by the Murphy Station.

I’ll Watch664 Watching
Fri Sep 9 8:00pm
Wild Bill FLIXe

Jeff Bridges' performance as the legendary Wild Bill Hickok saves this meandering story about the lawman's violent final days. Ellen Barkin. Prince: John Hurt. Susannah: Diane Lane. McCall: David Arquette. Walter Hill directed.

I’ll Watch142 Watching
Sat Sep 10 7:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Boyfriend Complexity(Season 4, Episode 9) TBS

Penny asks Leonard to lie to her visiting father (Keith Carradine), while Howard, Raj and Bernadette spend all night looking through a telescope.

I’ll Watch1618 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Madam Secretary
Weekend TV: Madam Secretary Joins The Good Wife

Many observers will try to compare Elizabeth McCord, the fictional Madam Secretary (of State) winnin…

Keith Carradine
Fargo Season 2 Travels Back to Post-Vietnam Era with Lou Solverson

Aw jeez! The second season of Fargo will be a family affair. At the Television Critics Association f…

Allison Tollman and Martin Freeman
Allison Tolman: Why Fargo's Molly Is the Smartest Person in the Room

Don't be fooled by Fargo's "Minnesota nice." Lurking behind that polite veneer could be a killer or…

Martin Freeman
Aw, Jeez! Fargo Series "Too Good" for Stars to Pass Up

Fargo was a hit Oscar-winning film in 1996, but nearly 20 years later, it remains to be seen if fans…

Keegan-Michael Key, Jordan Peele
Key and Peele Join the Cast of FX's Fargo

Comedians Keegan-Michael Key and Jordan Peele have joined FX's upcoming Fargo adaptation. The duo, b…

Raising Hope
Virginia’s Daddy Issue! Baby No. 2? 7 Teases for the New Season of Raising Hope

Thanks to the one-two punch of NCIS and Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., Tuesday nights at 8/7c have…

Details

  • Birth Name: Keith Ian Carradine
  • Birth Place: San Mateo, CA
  • Birthday: August 8, 1949, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend