Keith Carradine Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Keith Ian Carradine

Birth Place: San Mateo, CA

Birthday: August 8, 1949, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter

User Rating:3.23 out of 5 (57 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeffrey Donovan, Nick Offerman

Burn Notice's Jeffrey Donovan Nearing Deal for Season 2 of Fargo

Now that the big roles on Season 2 of True Detective have been confirmed, it's time for the rumor mill to get rolling on another anthology series' hotly anticipated second season. The Wrap reports that Burn Notice star Jeffrey Donovan is nearing a de… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 31 2:00pm
NCISRock and a Hard Place(Season 11, Episode 17) USA

A bomb explodes in the dressing room at a military charity concert. The NCIS team investigate to determine whether the target was a washed-up 1980s rocker or if the bomb was part of a larger scheme. Meanwhile, Jimmy prepares for fatherhood.

Fri Jul 31 9:59pm
Madam SecretaryGame On(Season 1, Episode 11) POP

Together Elizabeth, Henry and Isabelle investigate former Secretary of State Vincent Marsh's secret Venezuelan bank account and soon discover that a member of Elizabeth's staff has access to it.

Sat Aug 1 8:00pm
Madam SecretaryPilot(Season 1, Episode 1) CBS

Secretary of State Elizabeth McCord is caught up in a maelstrom of complex political challenges, including an international hostage situation, shortly after taking office. She also has serious second thoughts about accepting the job as her two kids struggl (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Madam Secretary
Weekend TV: Madam Secretary Joins The Good Wife

Many observers will try to compare Elizabeth McCord, the fictional Madam Secretary (of State) winnin…

Keith Carradine
Fargo Season 2 Travels Back to Post-Vietnam Era with Lou Solverson

Aw jeez! The second season of Fargo will be a family affair. At the Television Critics Association f…

Allison Tollman and Martin Freeman
Allison Tolman: Why Fargo's Molly Is the Smartest Person in the Room

Don't be fooled by Fargo's "Minnesota nice." Lurking behind that polite veneer could be a killer or…

Martin Freeman
Aw, Jeez! Fargo Series "Too Good" for Stars to Pass Up

Fargo was a hit Oscar-winning film in 1996, but nearly 20 years later, it remains to be seen if fans…

Keegan-Michael Key, Jordan Peele
Key and Peele Join the Cast of FX's Fargo

Comedians Keegan-Michael Key and Jordan Peele have joined FX's upcoming Fargo adaptation. The duo, b…

Raising Hope
Virginia’s Daddy Issue! Baby No. 2? 7 Teases for the New Season of Raising Hope

Thanks to the one-two punch of NCIS and Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., Tuesday nights at 8/7c have…

Details

  • Birth Name: Keith Ian Carradine
  • Birth Place: San Mateo, CA
  • Birthday: August 8, 1949, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter
  • User Rating:3.23 out of 5 (57 ratings)
  • Your Rating: