Keith Carradine Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Keith Ian Carradine

Birth Place: San Mateo, CA

Birthday: August 8, 1949, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(73 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeffrey Donovan, Nick Offerman

Burn Notice's Jeffrey Donovan Nearing Deal for Season 2 of Fargo

Now that the big roles on Season 2 of True Detective have been confirmed, it's time for the rumor mill to get rolling on another anthology series' hotly anticipated second season. The Wrap reports that Burn Notice star Jeffrey Donovan is nearing a de… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Damages: Willful Acts
04:04 — Go behind the scenes with cast of Damages, as they describe what it's like to portray these chilling and riveting on-screen characters.
Season 1 Recap
04:25 — Get caught up on Madam Secretary.
Behind the Scenes
03:06 — Get a behind the scenes look at the new CBS drama Madam Secretary.
Madam Secretary - Inside the McCord Family
03:25 — Get a behind-the-scenes look at the family dynamic on Madam Secretary. Watch the premiere Sunday, September 21st at 8:30pm ET/8pm PT. Only CBS

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 9:00pm
Madam SecretaryHigher Learning(Season 2, Episode 17) CBS

Elizabeth accompanies Alison on a college campus tour, during which she becomes the center of attention when ambushed by groups protesting a Chilean mining operation. Elsewhere, Henry and Jane work with Jose Campos in an attempt to track down Jibral Disah' (more…)

I’ll Watch1014 Watching
Fri Aug 5 12:15am
Wild Bill TMC

Jeff Bridges' performance as the legendary Wild Bill Hickok saves this meandering story about the lawman's violent final days. Ellen Barkin. Prince: John Hurt. Susannah: Diane Lane. McCall: David Arquette. Walter Hill directed.

I’ll Watch142 Watching
Fri Aug 5 12:30pm
Raising HopeAnniversary Ball(Season 4, Episode 15) FXX

A trip to a dude ranch for Burt turns out to be a disappointing experience because of a secret he's keeping from Virginia, who is convinced he's getting her an expensive gift for their 25th anniversary.

I’ll Watch258 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Madam Secretary
Weekend TV: Madam Secretary Joins The Good Wife

Many observers will try to compare Elizabeth McCord, the fictional Madam Secretary (of State) winnin…

Keith Carradine
Fargo Season 2 Travels Back to Post-Vietnam Era with Lou Solverson

Aw jeez! The second season of Fargo will be a family affair. At the Television Critics Association f…

Allison Tollman and Martin Freeman
Allison Tolman: Why Fargo's Molly Is the Smartest Person in the Room

Don't be fooled by Fargo's "Minnesota nice." Lurking behind that polite veneer could be a killer or…

Martin Freeman
Aw, Jeez! Fargo Series "Too Good" for Stars to Pass Up

Fargo was a hit Oscar-winning film in 1996, but nearly 20 years later, it remains to be seen if fans…

Keegan-Michael Key, Jordan Peele
Key and Peele Join the Cast of FX's Fargo

Comedians Keegan-Michael Key and Jordan Peele have joined FX's upcoming Fargo adaptation. The duo, b…

Raising Hope
Virginia’s Daddy Issue! Baby No. 2? 7 Teases for the New Season of Raising Hope

Thanks to the one-two punch of NCIS and Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., Tuesday nights at 8/7c have…