Keith Carradine Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Keith Ian Carradine

Birth Place: San Mateo, CA

Birthday: August 8, 1949, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(72 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeffrey Donovan, Nick Offerman

Burn Notice's Jeffrey Donovan Nearing Deal for Season 2 of Fargo

Now that the big roles on Season 2 of True Detective have been confirmed, it's time for the rumor mill to get rolling on another anthology series' hotly anticipated second season. The Wrap reports that Burn Notice star Jeffrey Donovan is nearing a de… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Madam Secretary: Render Safe Trailer
00:20 — The United States enacts a “render safe” mission to secure nuclear weapons that belong to the Pakistani government before it collapses, while the Murp (more…)
Madam Secretary: The Doability Doctrine Trailer
01:00 — Elizabeth takes advice from former Secretary of State Madeleine Albright and ignores President Dalton's recommendation on how to negotiate the safe re (more…)
Madam Secretary - Rushing Into Marriage
01:52 — Jareth asks for Henry's permission to propose to Stevie.
Madam Secretary - A Career Change For Elizabeth
04:11 — Elizabeth confronts President Dalton about rumors that he is going to fire her.

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Boyfriend Complexity(Season 4, Episode 9) TBS

Penny asks Leonard to lie to her visiting father (Keith Carradine), while Howard, Raj and Bernadette spend all night looking through a telescope.

I’ll Watch1597 Watching
Sun Jun 5 3:05am
Wild Bill SHO2e

Jeff Bridges' performance as the legendary Wild Bill Hickok saves this meandering story about the lawman's violent final days. Ellen Barkin. Prince: John Hurt. Susannah: Diane Lane. McCall: David Arquette. Walter Hill directed.

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Sun Jun 5 8:00pm
Madam SecretaryThe Rusalka(Season 2, Episode 3) CBS

Elizabeth is met with hostility while trying to deal with the Russian government; at the same time, Dmitri is kidnapped and interrogated about being a Russian spy.

I’ll Watch550 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Madam Secretary
Weekend TV: Madam Secretary Joins The Good Wife

Many observers will try to compare Elizabeth McCord, the fictional Madam Secretary (of State) winnin…

Keith Carradine
Fargo Season 2 Travels Back to Post-Vietnam Era with Lou Solverson

Aw jeez! The second season of Fargo will be a family affair. At the Television Critics Association f…

Allison Tollman and Martin Freeman
Allison Tolman: Why Fargo's Molly Is the Smartest Person in the Room

Don't be fooled by Fargo's "Minnesota nice." Lurking behind that polite veneer could be a killer or…

Martin Freeman
Aw, Jeez! Fargo Series "Too Good" for Stars to Pass Up

Fargo was a hit Oscar-winning film in 1996, but nearly 20 years later, it remains to be seen if fans…

Keegan-Michael Key, Jordan Peele
Key and Peele Join the Cast of FX's Fargo

Comedians Keegan-Michael Key and Jordan Peele have joined FX's upcoming Fargo adaptation. The duo, b…

Raising Hope
Virginia’s Daddy Issue! Baby No. 2? 7 Teases for the New Season of Raising Hope

Thanks to the one-two punch of NCIS and Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., Tuesday nights at 8/7c have…