Keith Carradine Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Keith Ian Carradine

Birth Place: San Mateo, CA

Birthday: August 8, 1949, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(74 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeffrey Donovan, Nick Offerman

Burn Notice's Jeffrey Donovan Nearing Deal for Season 2 of Fargo

Now that the big roles on Season 2 of True Detective have been confirmed, it's time for the rumor mill to get rolling on another anthology series' hotly anticipated second season. The Wrap reports that Burn Notice star Jeffrey Donovan is nearing a de… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory - The I Do's
04:14 — Penny and Leonard get married in front of their friends and family.
The Big Bang Theory - A White Trash Family
01:57 — Penny's family is in town for the wedding.
Take A Look Back At Madam Secretary: Season 2
05:03 — From heated political situations to heartwarming family gatherings, relive the biggest moments from the last season of Madam Secretary. Be sure to cat (more…)
Keith Carradine Plays Washed up Rocker On 'NCIS'
02:36 — On the hit CBS crime drama NCIS, the team must investigate the bombing of a military charity concert, and it seems that the real, intended target of t (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 12:30am
Wild Bill FLIXe

Jeff Bridges' performance as the legendary Wild Bill Hickok saves this meandering story about the lawman's violent final days. Ellen Barkin. Prince: John Hurt. Susannah: Diane Lane. McCall: David Arquette. Walter Hill directed.

I’ll Watch144 Watching
Mon Sep 26 3:00pm
NCISRock and a Hard Place(Season 11, Episode 17) USA

A bomb explodes in the dressing room at a military charity concert. The NCIS team investigate to determine whether the target was a washed-up 1980s rocker or if the bomb was part of a larger scheme. Meanwhile, Jimmy prepares for fatherhood.

I’ll Watch3130 Watching
Sat Oct 1 1:30am
Wild Bill FLIXe

Jeff Bridges' performance as the legendary Wild Bill Hickok saves this meandering story about the lawman's violent final days. Ellen Barkin. Prince: John Hurt. Susannah: Diane Lane. McCall: David Arquette. Walter Hill directed.

I’ll Watch144 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Madam Secretary
Weekend TV: Madam Secretary Joins The Good Wife

Many observers will try to compare Elizabeth McCord, the fictional Madam Secretary (of State) winnin…

Keith Carradine
Fargo Season 2 Travels Back to Post-Vietnam Era with Lou Solverson

Aw jeez! The second season of Fargo will be a family affair. At the Television Critics Association f…

Allison Tollman and Martin Freeman
Allison Tolman: Why Fargo's Molly Is the Smartest Person in the Room

Don't be fooled by Fargo's "Minnesota nice." Lurking behind that polite veneer could be a killer or…

Martin Freeman
Aw, Jeez! Fargo Series "Too Good" for Stars to Pass Up

Fargo was a hit Oscar-winning film in 1996, but nearly 20 years later, it remains to be seen if fans…

Keegan-Michael Key, Jordan Peele
Key and Peele Join the Cast of FX's Fargo

Comedians Keegan-Michael Key and Jordan Peele have joined FX's upcoming Fargo adaptation. The duo, b…

Raising Hope
Virginia’s Daddy Issue! Baby No. 2? 7 Teases for the New Season of Raising Hope

Thanks to the one-two punch of NCIS and Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., Tuesday nights at 8/7c have…

Details

  • Birth Name: Keith Ian Carradine
  • Birth Place: San Mateo, CA
  • Birthday: August 8, 1949, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet