Keith Carradine Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Keith Ian Carradine

Birth Place: San Mateo, CA

Birthday: August 8, 1949, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter

User Rating:3.23 out of 5 (57 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeffrey Donovan, Nick Offerman
Burn Notice's Jeffrey Donovan Nearing Deal for Season 2 of Fargo

Now that the big roles on Season 2 of True Detective have been confirmed, it's time for th…

Madam Secretary
Weekend TV: Madam Secretary Joins The Good Wife

Many observers will try to compare Elizabeth McCord, the fictional Madam Secretary (of Sta…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 8:00pm
Criminal MindsNo Way Out, Part II: The Evilution of Frank(Season 2, Episode 23) ION

In the second-season finale, Keith Carradine reprises his role as a serial killer. After Frank (Carradine) murders Gideon's girlfriend, Gideon takes off on his own to track him and becomes a suspect in the murder. The team must profile both men to find the (more…)

Tue Mar 3 11:00am
Criminal MindsNo Way Out, Part II: The Evilution of Frank(Season 2, Episode 23) A&E

In the second-season finale, Keith Carradine reprises his role as a serial killer. After Frank (Carradine) murders Gideon's girlfriend, Gideon takes off on his own to track him and becomes a suspect in the murder. The team must profile both men to find the (more…)

Wed Mar 4 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Boyfriend Complexity(Season 4, Episode 9) TBS

Penny asks Leonard to lie to her visiting father (Keith Carradine), while Howard, Raj and Bernadette spend all night looking through a telescope.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop