Keith Carradine Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Keith Ian Carradine

Birth Place: San Mateo, CA

Birthday: August 8, 1949, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter

User Rating:3.23 out of 5 (57 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeffrey Donovan, Nick Offerman
Burn Notice's Jeffrey Donovan Nearing Deal for Season 2 of Fargo

Now that the big roles on Season 2 of True Detective have been confirmed, it's time for the rumor mi…

Madam Secretary
Weekend TV: Madam Secretary Joins The Good Wife

Many observers will try to compare Elizabeth McCord, the fictional Madam Secretary (of State) winnin…

Keith Carradine
Fargo Season 2 Travels Back to Post-Vietnam Era with Lou Solverson

Aw jeez! The second season of Fargo will be a family affair. At the Television Critics Association f…

Allison Tollman and Martin Freeman
Allison Tolman: Why Fargo's Molly Is the Smartest Person in the Room

Don't be fooled by Fargo's "Minnesota nice." Lurking behind that polite veneer could be a killer or…

Martin Freeman
Aw, Jeez! Fargo Series "Too Good" for Stars to Pass Up

Fargo was a hit Oscar-winning film in 1996, but nearly 20 years later, it remains to be seen if fans…

Keegan-Michael Key, Jordan Peele
Key and Peele Join the Cast of FX's Fargo

Comedians Keegan-Michael Key and Jordan Peele have joined FX's upcoming Fargo adaptation. The duo, b…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2013 Tony Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

Check out the hottest looks from the 2013 Tony Awards

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 4:00am
Ain't Them Bodies Saints SHO2e

In 1970s Texas, a notorious outlaw claims responsibility for his wife's murder of a police officer. Years later, he attempts to break out of prison to reunite with his beloved and their daughter.

Sun Mar 29 9:00am
Criminal MindsNo Way Out(Season 2, Episode 13) A&E

In a diner in Nevada, surrounded by local police, Gideon sits with a notorious serial killer (Keith Carradine) and tries to get him to divulge where he's keeping a woman hostage. Adding to the drama is the killer's vow to walk out of the diner a free man (more…)

Sun Mar 29 8:00pm
Madam SecretaryThe Time Is at HandNew(Season 1, Episode 18) CBS

A congressman is taken hostage while attempting to negotiate with the leader of a doomsday cult in Bolivia; Elizabeth and Henry are introduced to Stevie's much older boyfriend.