Keira Knightley Celebrity Watchlist

With an actor father and a playwright mother, it's no wonder this British beauty decided on a showbiz career. Knightley landed her first professional gig at age 8 and tackled a handful of British film and TV projects throughout the '90s. A small part as Na… (more)

Birth Name: Keira Christina Knightley

Birth Place: Teddington, Middlesex, England

Birthday: March 26, 1985, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(270 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keira Knightley, James Righton

Congrats to Keira Knightley on the Birth of Her First Child!

Actress Keira Knightley is taking on her most difficult role yet: mom! The British actress gave birth to her first child with husband James Righton, E! Online reports. 38 must-see summer shows Tthe couple is being private with details. The baby's dat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Keira Knightley Talks Quarter-life Crisis at the Sundance 'Laggies' Premiere
01:14 — Kiera Knightley discusses her role in the Sundance film 'Laggies' at the premiere at the Eccles Theater
'Begin Again' Stars Keira Knightley, Mark Ruffalo and Adam Levine Discuss the Music We Wear and How It Defines Us
04:35 — HitFix sat down with the stars of 'Begin Again', Keira Knightley, Mark Ruffalo and Adam Levine to chat music they're currently listening to and how it (more…)
Keira Knightley On Playing Anna Karenina
00:59 — Keira Knightley explains why playing Anna Karenina has been the biggest and hardest challenge in her career
Keira Knightley On the Importance of Benedict Cumberbatch in 'The Imitation Game'
05:10 — HitFix sat down with Keira Knightley to talk about her upcoming film 'The Imitation Game'. Keira discusses all the work that went into bringing Joan C (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 3:00pm
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest STARZ

Crafty pirate Jack Sparrow schemes to get out of a debt that would have him hand over his soul to the ghostly Davy Jones.

I’ll Watch949 Watching
Sat Aug 27 3:28am
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest STARZ

Crafty pirate Jack Sparrow schemes to get out of a debt that would have him hand over his soul to the ghostly Davy Jones.

I’ll Watch949 Watching
Sat Aug 27 3:00pm
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End AMC

Third entry in the adventure saga sends a resurrected buccaneer, a feisty heroine and her swashbuckling lover on a voyage to rescue Capt. Jack Sparrow from Davy Jones' locker.

I’ll Watch1477 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln and Keira Knightly
Is Love Actually the Ultimate Holiday Rom-Com or a Depressing Hot Mess?

Anyone's who's logged into Netflix lately has no doubt noted the presence of Love Actually in the "P…

Keira Knightly, James Righton
Keira Knightley Expecting Her First Child

Something tells us that Keira Knightley is celebrating her Screen Actors Guild and Golden Globe nomi…

Rupert Friend, Aimee Mullins
Homeland's Rupert Friend Is Engaged

Rupert Friend is engaged to his girlfriend Aimee Mullins, Us Weekly reports.

Keira Knightley
Why Is Keira Knightley Posing Topless?

Keira Knightley is taking a stand against photoshopping — by posing topless. The actress recently po…

Jamie Dornan
Once Upon a Time Alum Cast as New Christian Grey in Fifty Shades of Grey

Jamie Dornan, who played the huntsman Sheriff Graham on Once Upon a Time, has been cast as Christian…

Keira Knightly, James Righton
Keira Knightley Weds James Righton

Keira Knightley and musician James Righton got married Saturday after a yearlong engagement, People…

Details

  • Birth Name: Keira Christina Knightley
  • Birth Place: Teddington, Middlesex, England
  • Birthday: March 26, 1985, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay