Keira Knightley Celebrity Watchlist

With an actor father and a playwright mother, it's no wonder this British beauty decided on a showbiz career. Knightley landed her first professional gig at age 8 and tackled a handful of British film and TV projects throughout the '90s. A small part as Na… (more)

Birth Name: Keira Christina Knightley

Birth Place: Teddington, Middlesex, England

Birthday: March 26, 1985, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(270 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keira Knightley, James Righton

Congrats to Keira Knightley on the Birth of Her First Child!

Actress Keira Knightley is taking on her most difficult role yet: mom! The British actress gave birth to her first child with husband James Righton, E! Online reports. 38 must-see summer shows Tthe couple is being private with details. The baby's dat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Continuing and Lamentable Saga of the Suicide Brothers
11:07 — THE CONTINUING AND LAMENTABLE SAGA OF THE SUICIDE BROTHERS short film is a Beat Pictures production in association with JMM Film and Kompass Pictures (more…)
Keira Knightley's 'Never Let Me Go'
04:59 — Early Show Special Contributor Amanda Holden spoke to Oscar nominated actress, Keira Knightley about her new film, "Never Let Me Go."
Oscars 2006: Keira Knightley Nomination Interview
02:51 — |Keira Knightley|Pride & Prejudice|Academy Awards
Golden Globes After Party: Keira Knightley Interview
00:47 — |Keira Knightley|Golden Globe Awards

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 4:00pm
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End AMC

Third entry in the adventure saga sends a resurrected buccaneer, a feisty heroine and her swashbuckling lover on a voyage to rescue Capt. Jack Sparrow from Davy Jones' locker.

I’ll Watch1466 Watching
Thu Jul 28 7:30pm
Domino FUSE

The escapades of infamous female bounty hunter Domino Harvey. Based on true events, Harvey came from a wealthy upbringing and modeling career in London to the criminal underworld of LA.

I’ll Watch84 Watching
Fri Jul 29 6:40am
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest STZEN

Crafty pirate Jack Sparrow schemes to get out of a debt that would have him hand over his soul to the ghostly Davy Jones.

I’ll Watch945 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln and Keira Knightly
Is Love Actually the Ultimate Holiday Rom-Com or a Depressing Hot Mess?

Anyone's who's logged into Netflix lately has no doubt noted the presence of Love Actually in the "P…

Keira Knightly, James Righton
Keira Knightley Expecting Her First Child

Something tells us that Keira Knightley is celebrating her Screen Actors Guild and Golden Globe nomi…

Rupert Friend, Aimee Mullins
Homeland's Rupert Friend Is Engaged

Rupert Friend is engaged to his girlfriend Aimee Mullins, Us Weekly reports.

Keira Knightley
Why Is Keira Knightley Posing Topless?

Keira Knightley is taking a stand against photoshopping — by posing topless. The actress recently po…

Jamie Dornan
Once Upon a Time Alum Cast as New Christian Grey in Fifty Shades of Grey

Jamie Dornan, who played the huntsman Sheriff Graham on Once Upon a Time, has been cast as Christian…

Keira Knightly, James Righton
Keira Knightley Weds James Righton

Keira Knightley and musician James Righton got married Saturday after a yearlong engagement, People…

Details

  • Birth Name: Keira Christina Knightley
  • Birth Place: Teddington, Middlesex, England
  • Birthday: March 26, 1985, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »