Keira Knightley Celebrity Watchlist

With an actor father and a playwright mother, it's no wonder this British beauty decided on a showbiz career. Knightley landed her first professional gig at age 8 and tackled a handful of British film and TV projects throughout the '90s. A small part as Na… (more)

Birth Name: Keira Christina Knightley

Birth Place: Teddington, Middlesex, England

Birthday: March 26, 1985, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(270 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keira Knightley, James Righton

Congrats to Keira Knightley on the Birth of Her First Child!

Actress Keira Knightley is taking on her most difficult role yet: mom! The British actress gave birth to her first child with husband James Righton, E! Online reports. 38 must-see summer shows Tthe couple is being private with details. The baby's dat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Adam Levine Is a Hot Mess in Begin Again
02:46 — What got the first-time actor so hot and bothered during filming? Plus, Keira Knightley and Mark Ruffalo share their favorite moments from the film.
Jay Thomas & His Son JT Harding
05:09 — Actor Jay Thomas talks about giving up his son for adoption then reuniting with him later in life and the musical they are working on together, "Somew (more…)
Selena Gomez, Keira Knightley & Megan Fox Give Us Date Night Fashion Inspiration
01:12 — Get inspired with fresh outfit ideas by taking cues from stylish stars who take fashion to a new level.
Seth’s Affirmations
03:44 — The Late Night writers wrote affirmations for Seth again. Let’s see if they’re nice this time!

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 9:30pm
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End AMC

Third entry in the adventure saga sends a resurrected buccaneer, a feisty heroine and her swashbuckling lover on a voyage to rescue Capt. Jack Sparrow from Davy Jones' locker.

I’ll Watch1485 Watching
Fri Sep 2 11:00am
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End AMC

Third entry in the adventure saga sends a resurrected buccaneer, a feisty heroine and her swashbuckling lover on a voyage to rescue Capt. Jack Sparrow from Davy Jones' locker.

I’ll Watch1485 Watching
Fri Sep 9 3:40am
A Dangerous Method STARZ

Carl Jung treats a mental patient utilizing the methods of Sigmund Freud. The two men become close colleagues, but their relationship is soured when Jung has an affair with his patient.

I’ll Watch37 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln and Keira Knightly
Is Love Actually the Ultimate Holiday Rom-Com or a Depressing Hot Mess?

Anyone's who's logged into Netflix lately has no doubt noted the presence of Love Actually in the "P…

Keira Knightly, James Righton
Keira Knightley Expecting Her First Child

Something tells us that Keira Knightley is celebrating her Screen Actors Guild and Golden Globe nomi…

Rupert Friend, Aimee Mullins
Homeland's Rupert Friend Is Engaged

Rupert Friend is engaged to his girlfriend Aimee Mullins, Us Weekly reports.

Keira Knightley
Why Is Keira Knightley Posing Topless?

Keira Knightley is taking a stand against photoshopping — by posing topless. The actress recently po…

Jamie Dornan
Once Upon a Time Alum Cast as New Christian Grey in Fifty Shades of Grey

Jamie Dornan, who played the huntsman Sheriff Graham on Once Upon a Time, has been cast as Christian…

Keira Knightly, James Righton
Keira Knightley Weds James Righton

Keira Knightley and musician James Righton got married Saturday after a yearlong engagement, People…

Details

  • Birth Name: Keira Christina Knightley
  • Birth Place: Teddington, Middlesex, England
  • Birthday: March 26, 1985, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend