Keira Knightley Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With an actor father and a playwright mother, it's no wonder this British beauty decided on a showbiz career. Knightley landed her first professional gig at age 8 and tackled a handful of British film and TV projects throughout the '90s. A small part as Na… (more)

Birth Name: Keira Christina Knightley

Birth Place: Teddington, Middlesex, England

Birthday: March 26, 1985, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (265 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln and Keira Knightly
Is Love Actually the Ultimate Holiday Rom-Com or a Depressing Hot Mess?

Anyone's who's logged into Netflix lately has no doubt noted the presence of Love Actually…

Keira Knightly, James Righton
Keira Knightley Expecting Her First Child

Something tells us that Keira Knightley is celebrating her Screen Actors Guild and Golden…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 7:55am
Seeking a Friend for the End of the World HBOSGe

Two neighbors set out on a road trip together after learning that a massive asteroid will wipe out all life on Earth in three weeks' time, and they discover that the most important people can enter their lives at unexpected times.

Mon Mar 9 9:10am
Atonement HBOSGe

Powerful adaptation of Ian McEwan's critically acclaimed novel about a 13-year-old fledging writer who changes the course of several lives when she accuses her older sister's lover of a crime he did not commit. James McAvoy, Keira Knightley, Saoirse Ronan (more…)

Tue Mar 10 2:00pm
Seeking a Friend for the End of the World HBOSGe

Two neighbors set out on a road trip together after learning that a massive asteroid will wipe out all life on Earth in three weeks' time, and they discover that the most important people can enter their lives at unexpected times.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop