Keiko Agena Celebrity Watchlist

Keiko Agena

Birth Name: Christine Keiko Agena

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: October 3, 1973, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(29 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alexis Bledel and Lauren Graham, <em>Gilmore Girls</em>

12 Questions Still Haunting Gilmore Girls Fans

As we impatiently wait for the sweet, sweet sound of angels that will no doubt accompany the announcement that Netflix has set a premiere date for the highly anticipated Gilmore Girls revival, we've been reliving the glory days of old Stars Hollow. T… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsForgiveness and Stuff(Season 1, Episode 10) FREFM

Emily suggests that Lorelai skip the annual Christmas dinner at the elder Gilmores' home after Lorelai says she can't leave work early to get there on time. Alone in her own house at dinner time, Lorelai catches Dean knocking on Rory's window, and the two (more…)

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Mon Oct 3 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsParis Is Burning(Season 1, Episode 11) FREFM

Lorelai reluctantly agrees to attend a Parents' Day event at Chilton, while Paris fumes over the fact that her parents' divorce has become a public spectacle. Rory spends an awkward few minutes with Mr. Medina before his date with Lorelai. Paris: Liza Weil (more…)

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Tue Oct 4 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsDouble Date(Season 1, Episode 12) FREFM

Upon Lane's request, Rory asks Dean to set up a double date that would pair Lane with Dean's friend Todd. Meanwhile, Lorelai studies for a test in her business class, and Sookie prepares to ask Jackson for a date. Jackson: Jackson Douglas. Dean: Jared Pada (more…)

I’ll Watch72 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christine Keiko Agena
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, HI
  • Birthday: October 3, 1973, Libra
  • Profession: Actor