Keesha Sharp Celebrity Watchlist

Keesha Sharp

Birth Name: Keesha Fleth

Birth Place: Rochester, New York, United States

Birthday: June 9, 1973, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Clayne Crawford, Damon Wayans Sr., Jordana Brewster, Johnathan Fernandez, Kevin Rahm and Keesha Sharp, <em>Lethal Weapon</em>

Lethal Weapon First Look: Meet the New Riggs and Murtaugh

Despite what some may have you believe, you're never too old for Lethal Weapon. This fall, Fox will introduce the insane antics of cops Martin Riggs (Clayne Crawford, Rectify) and Roger Murtaugh (Damon Wayans, Sr.) to a new generation when the networ… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Character Profile: Avery
00:50 — FOX sits down with Kevin Rahm to learn more about his new character, Captain Avery on LETHAL WEAPON.
Character Profile: Riggs
00:50 — Clayne Crawford describes his wild, out of control, but amazingly talented character, Martin Riggs, on LETHAL WEAPON.
Character Profile: Cahill
00:45 — FOX sits down with Jordana Brewster to learn more about her new character, Maureen Cahill on LETHAL WEAPON.
Character Profile: Trish
00:45 — Go behind the scenes with Keesha Sharp as she dishes on her character Trish Murtaugh on FOX’s LETHAL WEAPON.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 3:30pm
Malibu's Most Wanted VH1

The dad of a white-rapper wannabe hates his act and hires actors to pose as thugs to scare his son into dropping his shtick.

I’ll Watch302 Watching
Thu Sep 29 5:30pm
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates the Gout(Season 1, Episode 16) FUSE

Chris fails math but he changes the grade on his report card before showing it to his parents; Julius recovers from the gout by staying at home and watching soap operas.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Thu Sep 29 6:00pm
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates Funerals(Season 1, Episode 17) FUSE

Rochelle's father (Jimmie Walker) visits, but he dies of a heart attack while eating dinner. Rochelle then has to help her controlling mother with the funeral arrangements.

I’ll Watch39 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Reggie Hayes and Keesha Sharp, <EM>Girlfriends</EM>
_Girlfriends___' William: Will the Fourth Time Be the Charm?__

Poor William Dent. For the last six years, Girlfriends' main man has been chronically unlucky in lov…

Details

  • Birth Name: Keesha Fleth
  • Birth Place: Rochester, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 9, 1973, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent