Keeley Hawes Celebrity Watchlist

Keeley Hawes

Birth Name: Claire Julia Hawes

Birth Place: Marylebone, London, England

Birthday: February 10, 1976, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Gambon

Harry Potter's Michael Gambon to Star in J.K. Rowling's HBO Miniseries

Dumbledore lives! Harry Potter star Michael Gambon has been tapped to star in HBO's three-hour miniseries adaptation of J.K. Rowling's book The Casual Vacancy, Deadline.com reports. The Casual Vacancy tells the story of a small, seemingly i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Prasad Retracts
01:11 — Hastings visits Prasad to further investigate the ring of corrupt police officers.
Arnott Is Questioned
01:02 — Arnott is questioned about the police ambush.
Dryden Arrives
00:45 — Dryden cooperates and arrives for questioning.
Arnott Wants Dryden
01:52 — Denton peaked Arnott's suspicion of Deputy Chief Constable Dryden.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 9:30am
The Casual VacancyEpisode 1(Season 1, Episode 1) HBOSGe

The lives of people living in a seemingly idyllic English village are exposed. In the opener, disagreements break out over what to do with a local community center that served poorer residents. The sudden death of a council member leaves a "casual vacancy" (more…)

I’ll Watch46 Watching
Mon Oct 3 10:35am
The Casual VacancyEpisode 2(Season 1, Episode 2) HBOSGe

Candidates for Barry's council seat are shocked when their darkest secrets are revealed online; Krystal is pursued by a rebellious classmate; a new student takes an interest in Andrew; Barry's widow crashes a dinner to discuss Sweetlove House; Miles worrie (more…)

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Mon Oct 3 11:40am
The Casual VacancyEpisode 3(Season 1, Episode 3) HBOSGe

The council election results are announced and the Sweetlove House matter is decided. Meanwhile, Andrew keeps his distance from home and stands up to Fats; Samantha and Shirley have a confrontation about their family; Terri gives in to temptation; and Arf (more…)

I’ll Watch27 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Steel Magolias
Weekend TV: New Steel Magnolias, Simpsons' Halloween Special, PBS Goes Upstairs

Is there a more perfect Lifetime movie property than Steel Magnolias? This tragicomic celebration of…

Keeley Hawes and Ed Stoppard
Roush Review: Upstairs or Down, You Can Go Home Again

"This house is going to see such life!" So declares the new mistress (familiar face Keeley Hawes) of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Claire Julia Hawes
  • Birth Place: Marylebone, London, England
  • Birthday: February 10, 1976, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind