Keegan AllenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Keegan Phillip Allen

Birth Place: Not available

Birthday: July 22, 1989, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Grew up in Los Angeles.
  • Both of his parents were involved in the arts (his father was an actor and his mother is a painter/artist).
  • At age 13, landed his first paid acting job: a role with no lines for an independent film on Animal Planet.
  • Studied video production and editing in high school.

Relationships

  • Phillip R. Allen — Father
  • Joanie Allen — Mother
  • Samantha Sergeant — Significant Other

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop