Keanu Reeves Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Keanu Charles Reeves

Birth Place: Beirut, Lebanon

Birthday: September 2, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(476 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jake Gyllenhaal

Box Office: Nightcrawler, Ouija Lead Quiet Halloween Weekend

Jake Gyllenhaal's pulse-pounding thriller Nightcrawler and the supernatural horror film Ouija essentially tied at the box office over Halloween weekend,Box Office Mojo reports. Both films grossed an estimated $10.9… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

John Wick 2 Is in Early Development
01:04 — That was quick! John Wick directors Chad Stahelski and David Leitch are already in early development on a sequel to the Keanu Reeves revenge movie. I (more…)
Keanu Reeves' Sex Scene With Eli Roth's Wife
03:51 — Keanu recalls what it was like to do a sex scene with an actress who was married to the director of the movie.
Keanu Reeves in 1985: if I Don't Make It, I'll Cry
01:42 — Keanu Reeves has been acting for nearly three decades and ET has been with him every step of the way.
Jimmy Kimmel and Kids Talk About the Presidential Candidates
06:31 — For some reason, you only hear adults talk about the upcoming election. So Jimmy sat down with a group of kids to hear what they had to say about the (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 2:15pm
The Gift TMC

Sam Raimi directed this haunting tale of a widowed Southerner (Cate Blanchett) with psychic powers who gets involved in a murder mystery. Top-notch acting from an A-list cast; stylishly filmed. Keanu Reeves, Katie Holmes. Co-written by Billy Bob Thornton.

I’ll Watch166 Watching
Sun Aug 28 5:00pm
Street Kings HBOSGe

A disgraced detective is set up for the murder of his ex-partner, who was working with Internal Affairs. Fellow officers close ranks around Ludlow, but he ignores his captain's advice to lay low and blunders into a swamp of corruption and unbridled ambitio (more…)

I’ll Watch257 Watching
Mon Aug 29 1:00am
The Day the Earth Stood Still TNT

An alien from another planet, accompanied by a giant robot, lands on Earth to eradicate the human race because of environmental damage inflicted by mankind on the planet.

I’ll Watch1443 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ouija
Box Office: Ouija Scares Off the Competition

The supernatural horror film Ouija had a strong debut at the box office, taking in $20 million and e…

Matt Ryan
DC Comics Brings a New Hero to Television in Constantine

There's one true antihero in DC Comics' colorful TV invasion, a scruffy blond British bloke rocking…

Keanu Reeves
Keanu Reeves Subdues Home Intruder

He knows kung fu — but he didn't even have to use it! When an intruder broke into his home Monday, K…

Keanu Reeves
Keanu Reeves to Produce, Star In Action Series Rain

Keanu Reeves is heading to the small screen. The Matrix star will produce and star in the action ser…

The Devil's Advocate
NBC Developing TV Series Based on The Devil's Advocate

NBC is making a deal with the Devil. The network has given a put pilot commitment to a television se…

Matt Ryan
Telenovela Star Angelica Celaya Cast as Zed on Constantine

Constantine has found its leading lady! Telenovela star Angélica Celaya has joined the cast as comic…

Details

  • Birth Name: Keanu Charles Reeves
  • Birth Place: Beirut, Lebanon
  • Birthday: September 2, 1964, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans