Keanu Reeves Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Keanu Charles Reeves

Birth Place: Beirut, Lebanon

Birthday: September 2, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(476 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jake Gyllenhaal

Box Office: Nightcrawler, Ouija Lead Quiet Halloween Weekend

Jake Gyllenhaal's pulse-pounding thriller Nightcrawler and the supernatural horror film Ouija essentially tied at the box office over Halloween weekend,Box Office Mojo reports. Both films grossed an estimated $10.9… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bill And Ted's Excellent Adventure - Trailer
02:01 — Time travelling dudes meet up with historical personalities and save the world. Not "excellent" but pretty decent!
Bill And Ted's Bogus Journey - Trailer
02:09 — A tyrant from the future creates evil android doubles of Bill and Ted and sends them back to eliminate the original versions.
The Whole Truth - Official Trailer
01:24 — Defense attorney Richard Ramsay (Keanu Reeves) takes on a personal case when he swears to his widowed friend, Loretta Lassiter (Renée Zellweger), that (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 10:15am
Parenthood MAXe

Steve Martin and a top-notch cast star in this seriocomic testament to the joys and perils of raising kids, which chronicles the lives of a quartet of suburban siblings and their families over the course of a single summer.

I’ll Watch232 Watching
Sun Oct 2 1:05am
Street Kings HBOSGe

A disgraced detective is set up for the murder of his ex-partner, who was working with Internal Affairs. Fellow officers close ranks around Ludlow, but he ignores his captain's advice to lay low and blunders into a swamp of corruption and unbridled ambitio (more…)

I’ll Watch259 Watching
Thu Oct 6 7:20am
Chain Reaction STZEN

A student (Keanu Reeves) is framed for the murder of his mentor, a scientist whose formula for a new energy source has been stolen. Morgan Freeman. Lily: Rachel Weisz. Ford: Fred Ward. Directed by Andrew Davis.

I’ll Watch250 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ouija
Box Office: Ouija Scares Off the Competition

The supernatural horror film Ouija had a strong debut at the box office, taking in $20 million and e…

Matt Ryan
DC Comics Brings a New Hero to Television in Constantine

There's one true antihero in DC Comics' colorful TV invasion, a scruffy blond British bloke rocking…

Keanu Reeves
Keanu Reeves Subdues Home Intruder

He knows kung fu — but he didn't even have to use it! When an intruder broke into his home Monday, K…

Keanu Reeves
Keanu Reeves to Produce, Star In Action Series Rain

Keanu Reeves is heading to the small screen. The Matrix star will produce and star in the action ser…

The Devil's Advocate
NBC Developing TV Series Based on The Devil's Advocate

NBC is making a deal with the Devil. The network has given a put pilot commitment to a television se…

Matt Ryan
Telenovela Star Angelica Celaya Cast as Zed on Constantine

Constantine has found its leading lady! Telenovela star Angélica Celaya has joined the cast as comic…

Details

  • Birth Name: Keanu Charles Reeves
  • Birth Place: Beirut, Lebanon
  • Birthday: September 2, 1964, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind