Keanu Reeves Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Keanu Charles Reeves

Birth Place: Beirut, Lebanon

Birthday: September 2, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(476 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jake Gyllenhaal

Box Office: Nightcrawler, Ouija Lead Quiet Halloween Weekend

Jake Gyllenhaal's pulse-pounding thriller Nightcrawler and the supernatural horror film Ouija essentially tied at the box office over Halloween weekend,Box Office Mojo reports. Both films grossed an estimated $10.9… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bill And Ted's Excellent Adventure - Trailer
02:01 — Time travelling dudes meet up with historical personalities and save the world. Not "excellent" but pretty decent!
Bill And Ted's Bogus Journey - Trailer
02:09 — A tyrant from the future creates evil android doubles of Bill and Ted and sends them back to eliminate the original versions.
The Whole Truth - Official Trailer
01:24 — Defense attorney Richard Ramsay (Keanu Reeves) takes on a personal case when he swears to his widowed friend, Loretta Lassiter (Renée Zellweger), that (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 1:00am
Bill and Ted's Excellent Adventure Syfy

Two dim best friends who dream of being famous rock stars time-travel in order to bring ancient figures to modern times so that they can pass a history class and graduate. If they fail, one of them will be forced to join the military.

I’ll Watch140 Watching
Mon Sep 26 7:00am
Constantine IFC

A cop (Rachel Weisz) tangles with demons and angels when she probes her twin's death with a man (Keanu Reeves) who has literally been to hell and back. Stylized but muddled supernatural thriller based on the “Hellblazer” graphic novels. Chas: Shia LaBe (more…)

I’ll Watch686 Watching
Mon Sep 26 3:00pm
Something's Gotta Give OXYGN

An aging Lothario falls for the playwright mother of his much younger girlfriend.

I’ll Watch683 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ouija
Box Office: Ouija Scares Off the Competition

The supernatural horror film Ouija had a strong debut at the box office, taking in $20 million and e…

Matt Ryan
DC Comics Brings a New Hero to Television in Constantine

There's one true antihero in DC Comics' colorful TV invasion, a scruffy blond British bloke rocking…

Keanu Reeves
Keanu Reeves Subdues Home Intruder

He knows kung fu — but he didn't even have to use it! When an intruder broke into his home Monday, K…

Keanu Reeves
Keanu Reeves to Produce, Star In Action Series Rain

Keanu Reeves is heading to the small screen. The Matrix star will produce and star in the action ser…

The Devil's Advocate
NBC Developing TV Series Based on The Devil's Advocate

NBC is making a deal with the Devil. The network has given a put pilot commitment to a television se…

Matt Ryan
Telenovela Star Angelica Celaya Cast as Zed on Constantine

Constantine has found its leading lady! Telenovela star Angélica Celaya has joined the cast as comic…

Details

  • Birth Name: Keanu Charles Reeves
  • Birth Place: Beirut, Lebanon
  • Birthday: September 2, 1964, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet