Keanu Reeves Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Keanu Charles Reeves

Birth Place: Beirut, Lebanon

Birthday: September 2, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(472 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jake Gyllenhaal

Box Office: Nightcrawler, Ouija Lead Quiet Halloween Weekend

Jake Gyllenhaal's pulse-pounding thriller Nightcrawler and the supernatural horror film Ouija essentially tied at the box office over Halloween weekend,Box Office Mojo reports. Both films grossed an estimated $10.9… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside the cutthroat world of "The Neon Demon"
03:23 — Nicolas Winding Refn, Keanu Reeves and the cast of "The Neon Demon" on how show business can be a nightmare.
EXCLUSIVE: Keanu Reeves Reveals 'Bill & Ted 3' Plot, Promises It's 'Bodacious and Heartwarming'
02:18 — Get excited, dudes! The actor delivers new details about the highly-anticipated 'threequel.'
Keanu Reeves Reveals 'Bill & Ted 3' Plot, Promises It's 'Bodacious and Heartwarming'
02:17 — Get excited, dudes! The actor delivers new details about the highly-anticipated 'threequel.'
Operation Rich In Spirit
11:19 — A video dating experience takes a turn for the worse. An Oriental massage also takes a turn for the worse. Keanu Reeves wants you to buy his special b (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 2:10pm
Street Kings MAX

A disgraced detective is set up for the murder of his ex-partner, who was working with Internal Affairs. Fellow officers close ranks around Ludlow, but he ignores his captain's advice to lay low and blunders into a swamp of corruption and unbridled ambitio (more…)

I’ll Watch255 Watching
Tue Jun 28 9:30pm
Constantine WGNA

A cop (Rachel Weisz) tangles with demons and angels when she probes her twin's death with a man (Keanu Reeves) who has literally been to hell and back. Stylized but muddled supernatural thriller based on the “Hellblazer” graphic novels. Chas: Shia LaBe (more…)

I’ll Watch666 Watching
Wed Jun 29 7:00pm
Constantine WGNA

A cop (Rachel Weisz) tangles with demons and angels when she probes her twin's death with a man (Keanu Reeves) who has literally been to hell and back. Stylized but muddled supernatural thriller based on the “Hellblazer” graphic novels. Chas: Shia LaBe (more…)

I’ll Watch666 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ouija
Box Office: Ouija Scares Off the Competition

The supernatural horror film Ouija had a strong debut at the box office, taking in $20 million and e…

Matt Ryan
DC Comics Brings a New Hero to Television in Constantine

There's one true antihero in DC Comics' colorful TV invasion, a scruffy blond British bloke rocking…

Keanu Reeves
Keanu Reeves Subdues Home Intruder

He knows kung fu — but he didn't even have to use it! When an intruder broke into his home Monday, K…

Keanu Reeves
Keanu Reeves to Produce, Star In Action Series Rain

Keanu Reeves is heading to the small screen. The Matrix star will produce and star in the action ser…

The Devil's Advocate
NBC Developing TV Series Based on The Devil's Advocate

NBC is making a deal with the Devil. The network has given a put pilot commitment to a television se…

Matt Ryan
Telenovela Star Angelica Celaya Cast as Zed on Constantine

Constantine has found its leading lady! Telenovela star Angélica Celaya has joined the cast as comic…

Details

  • Birth Name: Keanu Charles Reeves
  • Birth Place: Beirut, Lebanon
  • Birthday: September 2, 1964, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »