Keanu Reeves Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Keanu Charles Reeves

Birth Place: Beirut, Lebanon

Birthday: September 2, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (470 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 31 7:50am
The Lake House MAX

Convoluted romantic fantasy about a lonely doctor (Sandra Bullock) and an architect (Keanu Reeves) who somehow exchange love letters even though they are living two years apart from each other. Shohreh Aghdashloo, Dylan Walsh, Christopher Plummer. Directed (more…)

Wed Apr 1 4:00pm
ParenthoodNew POP

Steve Martin and a top-notch cast star in this seriocomic testament to the joys and perils of raising kids, which chronicles the lives of a quartet of suburban siblings and their families over the course of a single summer.

Thu Apr 2 9:30am
Parenthood POP

Steve Martin and a top-notch cast star in this seriocomic testament to the joys and perils of raising kids, which chronicles the lives of a quartet of suburban siblings and their families over the course of a single summer.

Fri Apr 3 9:35pm
Point Break ENC

A sharpshooting FBI agent (Keanu Reeves) goes undercover as a surfer to stop a crime wave. Patrick Swayze. Pappas: Gary Busey. Tyler: Lori Petty. Harp: John McGinley. Roach: James Le Gros. Nathanial: John Philbin. Grommet: Bojesse Christopher. Alvarez: Jul (more…)

Sun Apr 5 9:00pm
Constantine Syfy

A cop (Rachel Weisz) tangles with demons and angels when she probes her twin's death with a man (Keanu Reeves) who has literally been to hell and back. Stylized but muddled supernatural thriller based on the “Hellblazer” graphic novels. Chas: Shia LaBe (more…)

Mon Apr 6 8:50am
A Walk in the Clouds ENC

A GI poses as the husband of a pregnant student for the sake of her family.

Mon Apr 6 4:30pm
Constantine Syfy

A cop (Rachel Weisz) tangles with demons and angels when she probes her twin's death with a man (Keanu Reeves) who has literally been to hell and back. Stylized but muddled supernatural thriller based on the “Hellblazer” graphic novels. Chas: Shia LaBe (more…)

Sat Apr 11 3:30pm
Constantine Syfy

A cop (Rachel Weisz) tangles with demons and angels when she probes her twin's death with a man (Keanu Reeves) who has literally been to hell and back. Stylized but muddled supernatural thriller based on the “Hellblazer” graphic novels. Chas: Shia LaBe (more…)

Sun Apr 12 1:00pm
Constantine Syfy

A cop (Rachel Weisz) tangles with demons and angels when she probes her twin's death with a man (Keanu Reeves) who has literally been to hell and back. Stylized but muddled supernatural thriller based on the “Hellblazer” graphic novels. Chas: Shia LaBe (more…)

Tue Apr 14 2:00am
Hardball TBS

The kids hit home runs, but Keanu Reeves swings and misses in this sports drama about a deadbeat who begins to coach a Chicago Little League team to pay off a gambling debt. Diane Lane. Directed by Brian Robbins. Based on Daniel Coyle's book, “Hardball: (more…)