Keanu Reeves Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Keanu Charles Reeves

Birth Place: Beirut, Lebanon

Birthday: September 2, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (470 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jake Gyllenhaal
Box Office: Nightcrawler, Ouija Lead Quiet Halloween Weekend

Jake Gyllenhaal's pulse-pounding thriller Nightcrawler and the supernatural horror film Ouija essent…

Ouija
Box Office: Ouija Scares Off the Competition

The supernatural horror film Ouija had a strong debut at the box office, taking in $20 million and e…

Matt Ryan
DC Comics Brings a New Hero to Television in Constantine

There's one true antihero in DC Comics' colorful TV invasion, a scruffy blond British bloke rocking…

Keanu Reeves
Keanu Reeves Subdues Home Intruder

He knows kung fu — but he didn't even have to use it! When an intruder broke into his home Monday, K…

Keanu Reeves
Keanu Reeves to Produce, Star In Action Series Rain

Keanu Reeves is heading to the small screen. The Matrix star will produce and star in the action ser…

The Devil's Advocate
NBC Developing TV Series Based on The Devil's Advocate

NBC is making a deal with the Devil. The network has given a put pilot commitment to a television se…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Babysitters Club

See which stars looked after future famous folk

The Most Charisma-Free Actors

Check out the least-compelling stars who still seem to find work

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 26 8:00pm
A Walk in the Clouds POP

A GI poses as the husband of a pregnant student for the sake of her family.

Fri Mar 27 10:00am
Speed ENC

A bomber has rigged a bus with a bomb and a cop must get on-board while it is traveling to figure out how to get the passengers off.

Fri Mar 27 6:00pm
Speed ENC

A bomber has rigged a bus with a bomb and a cop must get on-board while it is traveling to figure out how to get the passengers off.