Keanu Reeves Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Keanu Charles Reeves

Birth Place: Beirut, Lebanon

Birthday: September 2, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (470 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jake Gyllenhaal
Box Office: Nightcrawler, Ouija Lead Quiet Halloween Weekend

Jake Gyllenhaal's pulse-pounding thriller Nightcrawler and the supernatural horror film Ou…

Ouija
Box Office: Ouija Scares Off the Competition

The supernatural horror film Ouija had a strong debut at the box office, taking in $20 mil…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 10:10am
Point Break ENCRe

A sharpshooting FBI agent (Keanu Reeves) goes undercover as a surfer to stop a crime wave. Patrick Swayze. Pappas: Gary Busey. Tyler: Lori Petty. Harp: John McGinley. Roach: James Le Gros. Nathanial: John Philbin. Grommet: Bojesse Christopher. Alvarez: Jul (more…)

Mon Mar 2 3:00pm
The Lake House MAX

Convoluted romantic fantasy about a lonely doctor (Sandra Bullock) and an architect (Keanu Reeves) who somehow exchange love letters even though they are living two years apart from each other. Shohreh Aghdashloo, Dylan Walsh, Christopher Plummer. Directed (more…)

Mon Mar 2 5:55pm
Little Buddha FLIXe

Bernardo Bertolucci's overlapping stories of an ancient prince (Keanu Reeves) on a spiritual quest, and a '90s Seattle boy believed to be a reincarnated lama. Chris Isaak. Lisa: Bridget Fonda. Jesse: Alex Wiesendanger. Lama: Ying Ruocheng. Champa: Jigme Ku (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop