Kayla Ewell Celebrity Watchlist

Kayla Ewell

Birth Name: Kayla Noelle Ewell

Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States

Birthday: August 27, 1985, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (41 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Candice Accola and Joe King

Vampire Diaries’ Candice Accola Marries Joe King

Vampire Diaries star Candice Accola and The Fray guitarist Joe King got married in New Orleans over the weekend. See more celebrity wedding news Guests included Accola's Vampire Diaries co-stars Paul Wesley,&nb… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Is a New Love Interest Ahead For Michael Trevino on 'The Vampire Diaries'?
Michael Trevino paid it forward at the Children Mending Hearts fundraiser in LA on Saturday, joining his Vampire Diaries costars to raise money for af (more…)
Material Girls -Trailer 01
When the Marchetta sisters lose everything they have, they learn the value of work on their quest to get it all back.
Kayla Ewell in this clip from THE GLADES
02:02 — Kayla Ewell in this clip from THE GLADES
Kayla Ewell Talks Season 6 of The Vampire Diaries: "You Can Die at Any Moment"
Fans of The Vampire Diaries know it's not rare for a character to disappear and come back to life on the popular CW series. According to Kayla Ewell, (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Dec 10 3:00pm
BonesThe Salt in the Wounds(Season 4, Episode 17) TNT

The discovery of the body of a high-school athlete in a municipal salt truck is linked to news reports of a "pregnancy pact" with the deceased's volleyball teammates. Meanwhile, the prospect of adopting a dog tests Angela's relationship with Roxie (Nichole (more…)

I’ll Watch245 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matt Davis
Exclusive: Matt Davis Returning to The Vampire Diaries As Series Regular for Season 6

Alaric lives! Matt Davis is returning to The Vampire Diaries for Season 6 as a series regular, TVGui…

Michael Malarkey
Vampire Diaries Boss on Enzo's Next Move, the Fate of the Other Side and Three Major Deaths

Enzo is down, but he's not out quite yet. Although the witty vampire was killed on Thursday's Vampir…

The Vampire Diaries
Vampire Diaries' Julie Plec on 100 Episodes, Crafty Katherine and Damon's Downward Spiral

[Warning: This story contains spoilers from Thursday's The Vampire Diaries. Read at your own risk!]…

Nina Dobrev, Kat Graham, Candice Accola
The Vampire Diaries' Nina Dobrev, Candice Accola, Kat Graham Look Back on 100 Episodes

Which of Elena's The Vampire Diaries kills made Nina Dobrev feel like a bad ass? Whose script does K…

Vampire Diaries
The Vampire Diaries Stars: "Ghost World" Answers (Almost) Everything

The return of dead vampires Anna and Vicki has turned the world on The Vampire Diaries upside down.…

Paul Wesley
Stefan and Elena's Struggles, the Originals and More Vampire Diaries Spoilers

Slap on your flapper dresses and tailcoat tuxedos. The Vampire Diaries is flashing back to the roari…


  • Birth Name: Kayla Noelle Ewell
  • Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 27, 1985, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »