Kayla Ewell Celebrity Watchlist

Kayla Ewell

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kayla Noelle Ewell

Birth Place: Long Beach, CA

Birthday: August 27, 1985, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (40 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Candice Accola and Joe King
Vampire Diaries’ Candice Accola Marries Joe King

Vampire Diaries star Candice Accola and The Fray guitarist Joe King got married in New Orleans over…

Matt Davis
Exclusive: Matt Davis Returning to The Vampire Diaries As Series Regular for Season 6

Alaric lives! Matt Davis is returning to The Vampire Diaries for Season 6 as a series regular, TVGui…

Michael Malarkey
Vampire Diaries Boss on Enzo's Next Move, the Fate of the Other Side and Three Major Deaths

Enzo is down, but he's not out quite yet. Although the witty vampire was killed on Thursday's Vampir…

The Vampire Diaries
Vampire Diaries' Julie Plec on 100 Episodes, Crafty Katherine and Damon's Downward Spiral

[Warning: This story contains spoilers from Thursday's The Vampire Diaries. Read at your own risk!]…

Nina Dobrev, Kat Graham, Candice Accola
The Vampire Diaries' Nina Dobrev, Candice Accola, Kat Graham Look Back on 100 Episodes

Which of Elena's The Vampire Diaries kills made Nina Dobrev feel like a bad ass? Whose script does K…

Vampire Diaries
The Vampire Diaries Stars: "Ghost World" Answers (Almost) Everything

The return of dead vampires Anna and Vicki has turned the world on The Vampire Diaries upside down.…

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 7 9:00am
Material Girls HBOe

Haylie and Hilary Duff star as spoiled heiresses who lose everything and try to reclaim their inheritances in this featherweight tween comedy. Anjelica Huston, Lukas Haas, Maria Conchita Alonso. Directed by Martha Coolidge.

Tue Apr 7 4:00pm
BonesThe Salt in the Wounds(Season 4, Episode 17) TNT

The discovery of the body of a high-school athlete in a municipal salt truck is linked to news reports of a "pregnancy pact" with the deceased's volleyball teammates. Meanwhile, the prospect of adopting a dog tests Angela's relationship with Roxie (Nichole (more…)

Wed Apr 8 7:00am
HouseSmall Sacrifices(Season 7, Episode 8) USA

A man (Kuno Becker) falls ill after reenacting the Crucifixion; Taub questions his wife (Jennifer Crystal Foley) about her relationship with a member of an infidelity support group; Wilson's relationship with Sam (Cynthia Watros) takes a sudden turn after (more…)