Kay Panabaker Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Stephanie Kay Panabaker

Birth Place: Orange, TX

Birthday: May 2, 1990, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(70 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kay Panabaker

Kay Panabaker: No Ordinary Family Is Grounded in Reality

Most kids would love to have superpowers, but not No Ordinary Family's Daphne. On the new ABC series, each member of the Powell family magically obtains a special power during a vacation gone awry. Mom Stephanie (Julie Benz) gets super-speed since sh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fame - Official Trailer
01:51 — A reinvention of the original Oscarr-winning hit film, Fame follows a talented group of dancers, singers, actors, and artists over four years at the N (more…)
Fame
00:46 — A reinvention of the original Oscarr-winning hit film, Fame follows a talented group of dancers, singers, actors, and artists over four years at the N (more…)
Nancy Drew
01:03 — Everyone's favorite teen detective moves to a new town and has trouble fitting in.
Fame - Trailer
00:43 — A reinvention of the original Oscarr-winning hit film, Fame follows a talented group of dancers, singers, actors, and artists over four years at the N (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 3 2:00pm
Ghost WhispererBad Blood(Season 3, Episode 8) POP

Melinda is suspicious of a country home recently purchased by Delia's friend. Steve Sinclair: Alan Ruck. Marlo Sinclair: Kay Panabaker. Liz Sinclair: Stacy Edwards.

I’ll Watch80 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Joe Jonas, Cody Longo
Brothers & Sisters Casts Young Walkers For Flashback Episode

Brothers & Sisters has locked in three guest stars for an upcoming flashback episode that shows the…

French Stewart by Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
French Stewart Makes Like Clark Griswold for ABC

French Stewart (Third Rock from the Sun) and Rebecca McFarland (The Dresden Files) will make like Cl…

James Denton by Bob D'Amico/ABC
Lifetime Mans Up with Rob Morrow, James Denton

In somewhat of a first, Lifetime is producing a TV-movie centered around two male leads. Custody, sa…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephanie Kay Panabaker
  • Birth Place: Orange, TX
  • Birthday: May 2, 1990, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor