Katy Perry Celebrity Watchlist

Katy Perry

Birth Name: Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson

Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California, United States

Birthday: October 25, 1984, Scorpio

Profession: Singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(919 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Prince

Celebrities React to Prince's Death

Everyone took to Twitter on Thursday to mourn the loss of legendary artist Prince. Everyone. The 57-year-old singer was recently hospitalized after his private plane made an emergency landing, but still appeared at a concert the following day. Accord… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stars Take Sides In Kim Kardashian/Taylor Swift Feud -- See Katy Perry's Latest Tweet
01:34 — Twitter exploded after Kim Kardashian posted some shocking Snapchats.
What's Katy Perry Saying About Kim K. & Taylor Swift?
00:50 — the "Rise" singer has a surprising reaction over the Kim Kardashian West and Taylor Swift "Famous" feud.
2013 AMAs: Katy Perry's Twitter Confession at AMAs
01:12 — The singer admits to tweeting on her own behalf--unlike so many other pop stars! Hear why she finds it so important to interact with her fans.
2013 AMAs: Katy Perry Rocks Nails at AMAs
00:47 — Check out the pop star's black and white manicure as her nails walk their own red carpet at the American Music Awards. Plus, see her Oscar gown!

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 4:00am
Raising HopeSingle White Female Role Model(Season 2, Episode 16) CMT

Sabrina is arrested at a protest for civil disobedience, but her two-week sentence in jail is made even worse by a prison attendant (Katy Perry) who claims that they're old friends. Meanwhile, Virginia saves the Natesville mayor from a public scandal, but (more…)

I’ll Watch381 Watching
Tue Jul 26 9:00am
Raising HopeSingle White Female Role Model(Season 2, Episode 16) FXX

Sabrina is arrested at a protest for civil disobedience, but her two-week sentence in jail is made even worse by a prison attendant (Katy Perry) who claims that they're old friends. Meanwhile, Virginia saves the Natesville mayor from a public scandal, but (more…)

I’ll Watch381 Watching
Thu Jul 28 3:00am
How I Met Your MotherOh Honey(Season 6, Episode 15) TVLAND

Zoey arranges a date for Ted with her cousin, and Ted realizes he has feelings for Zoey, and tells his friends he needs an intervention.

I’ll Watch651 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson
  • Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 25, 1984, Scorpio
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter