Katy Perry Celebrity Watchlist

Katy Perry

Birth Name: Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson

Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California, United States

Birthday: October 25, 1984, Scorpio

Profession: Singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(869 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Prince

Celebrities React to Prince's Death

Everyone took to Twitter on Thursday to mourn the loss of legendary artist Prince. Everyone. The 57-year-old singer was recently hospitalized after his private plane made an emergency landing, but still appeared at a concert the following day. Accord… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Katy Perry Convent Controversy: Nuns Contest Real Estate Deal
02:41 — Two nuns are going to court to determine if Katy Perry has the right to own their former convent. In newly filed documents, the sisters claim a Vatica (more…)
The Smurfs 2 - Trailer
01:26 — The evil wizard Gargamel creates a couple of mischievous Smurf-like creatures called the Naughties that he hopes will let him harness the all-powerful (more…)
The Smurfs - Trailer
01:36 — The Smurfs are back! When the evil wizard Gargamel chases the tiny blue Smurfs out of their village, they tumble from their magical world and into our (more…)
The Smurfs - Trailer
01:36 — The Smurfs are back! When the evil wizard Gargamel chases the tiny blue Smurfs out of their village, they tumble from their magical world and into our (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 12:00pm
How I Met Your MotherOh Honey(Season 6, Episode 15) LIFE

Zoey arranges a date for Ted with her cousin, and Ted realizes he has feelings for Zoey, and tells his friends he needs an intervention.

I’ll Watch651 Watching
Tue May 10 12:00am
How I Met Your MotherOh Honey(Season 6, Episode 15) WGNA

Zoey arranges a date for Ted with her cousin, and Ted realizes he has feelings for Zoey, and tells his friends he needs an intervention.

I’ll Watch651 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson
  • Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 25, 1984, Scorpio
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter