Katy Perry Celebrity Watchlist

Katy Perry

Birth Name: Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson

Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California, United States

Birthday: October 25, 1984, Scorpio

Profession: Singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(830 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taylor Swift

Taylor Swift is Developing a Mobile Game

Taylor Swift might be one of the world's leading stars but she's still following Kim Kardashian and (reported) nemesis Katy Perry - in gaming, anyway. Katy Perry tops Forbes highest-paid woman in music list, but where's Taylor Swift? Both Kardashian… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Katy Perry and Orlando Romance Rumors Heat Up as They Dine With Jen Aniston
01:27 — Katy Perry and Jennifer Aniston's friendship might be a little weird though -- they both dated John Mayer.
Katy Perry and Orlando Romance Rumors Heat Up as They Dine With Jennifer Aniston
01:27 — Katy Perry and Jennifer Aniston's friendship might be a little weird though -- they both dated John Mayer.
Katy Perry and Orlando Bloom Look Like a Couple
02:55 — The "Roar" singer and "The Hobbit" star are spotted cozying up while out on the town and romance rumors are swirling. Watch!
Katy Perry and Orlando Romance Rumors Heat up As They Dine With Jen Aniston
01:26 — Katy Perry and Jennifer Aniston's friendship might be a little weird though -- they both dated John Mayer.

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 3:30am
Raising HopeSingle White Female Role Model(Season 2, Episode 16) WGNA

Sabrina is arrested at a protest for civil disobedience, but her two-week sentence in jail is made even worse by a prison attendant (Katy Perry) who claims that they're old friends. Meanwhile, Virginia saves the Natesville mayor from a public scandal, but (more…)

I’ll Watch380 Watching
Sun Feb 14 7:00pm
The Smurfs 2 FXM

Papa Smurf and the gang race to Paris to rescue Smurfette from the evil clutches of Gargamel, who seeks to harness the essence of the Smurfs after creating a race of rascally creatures called the Naughties.

I’ll Watch126 Watching
Sun Feb 14 8:53pm
The Smurfs 2 FXM

Papa Smurf and the gang race to Paris to rescue Smurfette from the evil clutches of Gargamel, who seeks to harness the essence of the Smurfs after creating a race of rascally creatures called the Naughties.

I’ll Watch126 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson
  • Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 25, 1984, Scorpio
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »