Katy Perry Celebrity Watchlist

Katy Perry

Birth Name: Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson

Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California, United States

Birthday: October 25, 1984, Scorpio

Profession: Singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(927 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Prince

Celebrities React to Prince's Death

Everyone took to Twitter on Thursday to mourn the loss of legendary artist Prince. Everyone. The 57-year-old singer was recently hospitalized after his private plane made an emergency landing, but still appeared at a concert the following day. Accord… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

You Can Now Bet On Katy Perry’s Cleavage!
01:04 — We talk to Phaedra Parks about a new Super Bowl bet where you can place a bet on whether or not Katy Perry will be showing cleavage during her Super B (more…)
Katy Perry Will Never Forget Her Super Bowl Performance!
00:59 — To celebrate her Super Bowl halftime show Katy Perry got some permanent ink done. She got the roman numerals XLIX tattooed on her finger!
Katy Perry Mobile Game On the Way
00:30 — I call Left Shark! Today developer Glu announced it is partnering with Katy Perry to create a mobile game.
Katy Perry, Missy Elliott, and Left Shark: Halftime Show 2015
02:29 — This year's halftime show had everything--Katy Perry, a new uncoordinated hero, and the savior of the human race: Missy Elliott.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 7 12:00pm
How I Met Your MotherOh Honey(Season 6, Episode 15) LIFE

Zoey arranges a date for Ted with her cousin, and Ted realizes he has feelings for Zoey, and tells his friends he needs an intervention.

I’ll Watch652 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson
  • Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 25, 1984, Scorpio
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay