Katy Perry Celebrity Watchlist

Katy Perry

Birth Name: Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson

Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California, United States

Birthday: October 25, 1984, Scorpio

Profession: Singer-songwriter

User Rating:3.18 out of 5 (822 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hugh Jackman

VIDEO: Hugh Jackman Lip-Syncs Katy Perry's "Teenage Dream" and Totally Owns It

Hugh Jackman is living the dream - the "Teenage Dream," that is. On Tuesday, the Aussie actor posted a video on Instagram of himself lip-syncing Katy Perry's 2010 smash - and there's no denying that he fully commits to it. We knew that Jackman, a Ton… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 31 11:00am
How I Met Your MotherOh Honey(Season 6, Episode 15) LIFE

Zoey arranges a date for Ted with her cousin, and Ted realizes he has feelings for Zoey, and tells his friends he needs an intervention.

Mon Aug 31 12:00pm
How I Met Your MotherOh Honey(Season 6, Episode 15) FX-E

Zoey arranges a date for Ted with her cousin, and Ted realizes he has feelings for Zoey, and tells his friends he needs an intervention.

Fri Sep 4 6:00pm
The Smurfs DISXD

The Smurfs take an unexpected trip through a portal and land in the middle of New York City, and they must find their way home before their archnemesis Gargamel (Hank Azaria) tracks them down. Directed by Raja Gosnell.

Details

  • Birth Name: Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson
  • Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 25, 1984, Scorpio
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter
  • User Rating:3.18 out of 5 (822 ratings)
  • Your Rating: