Katy Perry Celebrity Watchlist

Katy Perry

Birth Name: Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson

Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California, United States

Birthday: October 25, 1984, Scorpio

Profession: Singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(933 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Prince

Celebrities React to Prince's Death

Everyone took to Twitter on Thursday to mourn the loss of legendary artist Prince. Everyone. The 57-year-old singer was recently hospitalized after his private plane made an emergency landing, but still appeared at a concert the following day. Accord… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2013 Grammys: Katy Perry
01:23 — The nominee and presenter for her personal song "Wide Awake" opens up about staying true to herself. Plus, check out her mint green dress inspired by (more…)
Celebs Lose Their Clothes to Get People to Vote!
00:58 — We talk to Kara Del Toro about Katy Perry and Madonna stripping down in an effort to get people to vote and ask her if she would strip down for the ca (more…)
Katy Perry Is Getting Naked for the Nation!
01:21 — Madonna and Katy Perry use what their mama's gave 'em to get people to vote.
Madonna Posts Topless Pic, Plans to 'Vote Naked With Katy Perry'
01:21 — Perry launched a Funny or Die campaign on Tuesday to get the word out about the election.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 11:30am
Raising HopeSingle White Female Role Model(Season 2, Episode 16) FXX

Sabrina is arrested at a protest for civil disobedience, but her two-week sentence in jail is made even worse by a prison attendant (Katy Perry) who claims that they're old friends. Meanwhile, Virginia saves the Natesville mayor from a public scandal, but (more…)

I’ll Watch382 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson
  • Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 25, 1984, Scorpio
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college