Katy Perry Celebrity Watchlist

Katy Perry

Birth Name: Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson

Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California, United States

Birthday: October 25, 1984, Scorpio

Profession: Singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(933 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Prince

Celebrities React to Prince's Death

Everyone took to Twitter on Thursday to mourn the loss of legendary artist Prince. Everyone. The 57-year-old singer was recently hospitalized after his private plane made an emergency landing, but still appeared at a concert the following day. Accord… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Katy Perry Is Getting Naked for the Nation!
01:21 — Madonna and Katy Perry use what their mama's gave 'em to get people to vote.
Madonna Posts Topless Pic, Plans to 'Vote Naked With Katy Perry'
01:21 — Perry launched a Funny or Die campaign on Tuesday to get the word out about the election.
Madonna Gets Naked to Vote
00:48 — Taking a cue from Katy Perry, the "Express Yourself" singer got naked on social media to encourage people to vote.
Madonna Posts Topless Pic, Plans to 'Vote Naked With Katy Perry'
01:21 — Perry launched a Funny or Die campaign on Tuesday to get the word out about the election.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 11:30am
Raising HopeSingle White Female Role Model(Season 2, Episode 16) FXX

Sabrina is arrested at a protest for civil disobedience, but her two-week sentence in jail is made even worse by a prison attendant (Katy Perry) who claims that they're old friends. Meanwhile, Virginia saves the Natesville mayor from a public scandal, but (more…)

I’ll Watch382 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson
  • Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 25, 1984, Scorpio
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college