Katy Perry Celebrity Watchlist

Katy Perry

Birth Name: Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson

Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California, United States

Birthday: October 25, 1984, Scorpio

Profession: Singer-songwriter

User Rating:3.18 out of 5 (822 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taylor Swift

Taylor Swift Apologizes to Nicki Minaj – Can We Move On Now?

Now there's just mad love again: Taylor Swift has apologized to Nicki Minaj over their VMA spat, and the rapper has accepted the apology. "I thought I was being called out. I missed the point, I misunderstood, then misspoke. I'm sorry, Nicki," Swift… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 6 2:00am
Raising HopeSingle White Female Role Model(Season 2, Episode 16) CMT

Sabrina is arrested at a protest for civil disobedience, but her two-week sentence in jail is made even worse by a prison attendant (Katy Perry) who claims that they're old friends. Meanwhile, Virginia saves the Natesville mayor from a public scandal, but (more…)

Fri Aug 7 11:00am
E! Entertainment SpecialsKaty PerryNew OXYGN

Katy Perry is spotlighted.

Wed Aug 12 4:00pm
Fabulous Life Of...Pop Divas VH1

The lavish lifestyles of lady pop stars are chronicled. Included: Katy Perry; Lady Gaga; Pink; Gwen Stefani; and Christina Aguilera.

Details

  • Birth Name: Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson
  • Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 25, 1984, Scorpio
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter
  • User Rating:3.18 out of 5 (822 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »