Katy Perry Celebrity Watchlist

Katy Perry

Birth Name: Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson

Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California, United States

Birthday: October 25, 1984, Scorpio

Profession: Singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(915 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Prince

Celebrities React to Prince's Death

Everyone took to Twitter on Thursday to mourn the loss of legendary artist Prince. Everyone. The 57-year-old singer was recently hospitalized after his private plane made an emergency landing, but still appeared at a concert the following day. Accord… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Amy's Monologue
05:39 — Amy's anxiety dream has some familiar faces.
Weekend Update: Capt. Steve Rogers
02:56 — American Airlines pilot, Capt. Steve Rogers, apologizes to Alec Baldwin for the airline's decision to remove him off a flight.
Weekend Update: Stefon
04:35 — Seth's good buddy, Stefon, drops by to give some holiday night spot picks for the family.
Weekend Update: Chaplain Barry Black
03:18 — Chaplain Barry Black asks Seth to join him in prayer for Washington.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 2 8:30am
Raising HopeSingle White Female Role Model(Season 2, Episode 16) FXX

Sabrina is arrested at a protest for civil disobedience, but her two-week sentence in jail is made even worse by a prison attendant (Katy Perry) who claims that they're old friends. Meanwhile, Virginia saves the Natesville mayor from a public scandal, but (more…)

I’ll Watch381 Watching
Sat Jul 2 9:00am
Fabulous Life Of...Pop Divas VH1

The lavish lifestyles of lady pop stars are chronicled. Included: Katy Perry; Lady Gaga; Pink; Gwen Stefani; and Christina Aguilera.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Sat Jul 2 2:00pm
The Smurfs 2 FXX

Papa Smurf and the gang race to Paris to rescue Smurfette from the evil clutches of Gargamel, who seeks to harness the essence of the Smurfs after creating a race of rascally creatures called the Naughties.

I’ll Watch139 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson
  • Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 25, 1984, Scorpio
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »