Katy Perry Celebrity Watchlist

Katy Perry

Birth Name: Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson

Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California, United States

Birthday: October 25, 1984, Scorpio

Profession: Singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(910 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Prince

Celebrities React to Prince's Death

Everyone took to Twitter on Thursday to mourn the loss of legendary artist Prince. Everyone. The 57-year-old singer was recently hospitalized after his private plane made an emergency landing, but still appeared at a concert the following day. Accord… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Katy Perry and Orlando Bloom Make It Official On Instagram
01:58 — The rumored couple is finally spotted together on social media. Check out their sweet pic and get the scoop on Eva Longoria's wedding and more!
Katy Perry Posts First Instagram With Orlando Bloom
00:39 — Katy Perry is making her relationship with Orlando Bloom official the 21st century way: with an Instagram post of herself and the actor in Cannes.
Force Code / Flammable
11:22 — One man has to relive the same eight minutes over and over, until he finds out who blew up the Death Star! Then MAD spoofs Katy Perry's "Firework"! Pl (more…)
Katy Perry and Orlando Bloom Make Their Instagram Debut As a Couple!
00:57 — Katy shared a photo of her and Orlando on the steps of a French hotel.

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 4 4:00am
Raising HopeSingle White Female Role Model(Season 2, Episode 16) CMT

Sabrina is arrested at a protest for civil disobedience, but her two-week sentence in jail is made even worse by a prison attendant (Katy Perry) who claims that they're old friends. Meanwhile, Virginia saves the Natesville mayor from a public scandal, but (more…)

I’ll Watch381 Watching
Sat Jun 4 4:00pm
The Smurfs TOON

The Smurfs take an unexpected trip through a portal and land in the middle of New York City, and they must find their way home before their archnemesis Gargamel (Hank Azaria) tracks them down. Directed by Raja Gosnell.

I’ll Watch292 Watching
Thu Jun 9 1:00pm
How I Met Your MotherOh Honey(Season 6, Episode 15) FX

Zoey arranges a date for Ted with her cousin, and Ted realizes he has feelings for Zoey, and tells his friends he needs an intervention.

I’ll Watch651 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson
  • Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 25, 1984, Scorpio
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter