Katy Perry Celebrity Watchlist

Katy Perry

Birth Name: Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson

Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California, United States

Birthday: October 25, 1984, Scorpio

Profession: Singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(927 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Prince

Celebrities React to Prince's Death

Everyone took to Twitter on Thursday to mourn the loss of legendary artist Prince. Everyone. The 57-year-old singer was recently hospitalized after his private plane made an emergency landing, but still appeared at a concert the following day. Accord… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Katy Perry’s Secret Boyfriend?
01:38 — Some guy thought he was dating Katy Perry online for six years!
Riff Raff Won’t Talk About Katy Perry Rumors
01:02 — Riff Raff hints at, but wont confirm, rumors that him and Katy Perry had a fling! He does take the opportunity to plug his album with a song featuring (more…)
Russell Brand: ‘Katy Perry’s an Amazing Person’
04:38 — The comedian and actor joins TODAY to talk about his new book, “Revolution,” covering topics including drug laws and voting. He also opens up about hi (more…)
You Can Now Bet On Katy Perry’s Cleavage!
01:04 — We talk to Phaedra Parks about a new Super Bowl bet where you can place a bet on whether or not Katy Perry will be showing cleavage during her Super B (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 7 12:00pm
How I Met Your MotherOh Honey(Season 6, Episode 15) LIF-E

Zoey arranges a date for Ted with her cousin, and Ted realizes he has feelings for Zoey, and tells his friends he needs an intervention.

I’ll Watch653 Watching
Sat Sep 10 9:30am
Raising HopeSingle White Female Role Model(Season 2, Episode 16) FXX

Sabrina is arrested at a protest for civil disobedience, but her two-week sentence in jail is made even worse by a prison attendant (Katy Perry) who claims that they're old friends. Meanwhile, Virginia saves the Natesville mayor from a public scandal, but (more…)

I’ll Watch381 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson
  • Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 25, 1984, Scorpio
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans