Katy PerryCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson

Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California, United States

Birthday: October 25, 1984, Scorpio

Profession: Singer-songwriter

User Rating: (822 ratings)

Your Rating:

Katy Perry Photos

  • Katy Perry - 2014 MTV Video Music Awards in Inglewood, California, August 24,2014
    Photo By: Kyle Rover/startraksphoto.com
  • Katy Perry - 56th Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, January 26, 2014
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Katy Perry - 2013 American Music Awards in Los Angeles, California, November 24, 2013
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Katy Perry - the Costume Institute Gala for the "PUNK: Chaos to Coture" exhibition at the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York City, May 6, 2013
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/Getty Images
  • Katy Perry - 2013 Delete Blood Cancer Gala in New York City, May 1, 2013
    Photo By: Jerritt Clark/WireImage
  • Katy Perry - 55th Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, California, Feburary, 10, 2013
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Katy Perry - 2012 MTV Video Music Awards in Los Angeles, September, 6 2012
    Photo By: Frederick M. Brown/Getty Images
  • Katy Perry - The 2012 Billboard Music Awards in Las Vegas, May 20, 2012
    Photo By: Frazer Harrison/Getty Images
  • Katy Perry - The 2012 ASCAP POP Music Awards, April 18, 2012
    Photo By: John M. Heller/Getty Images
  • Katy Perry attends the 2012 Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards at Galen Center on March 31, 2012 in Los Angeles, California.
    Photo By: Jeffrey Mayer/WireImage
  • Katy Perry - The 20th Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation Academy Awards viewing party, February 26, 2012
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Katy Perry - The 54th Annual Grammy Awards, February 12, 2012
    Photo By: Steve Grantiz/WireImage.com
  • Katy Perry - The Grammy Nominations Concert Live!!, November 30, 2011
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Katy Perry - The 2011 American Music Awards, November 20, 2011
    Photo By: Jordan Strauss/WireImage
  • Katy Perry - The 2011 MTV Video Music Awards, August 28, 2011
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Katy Perry - The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, February 13, 2011
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Katy Perry - The 2010 American Music Awards in Los Angeles, November 21, 2010
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Katy Perry - The 2010 MTV Movie Awards, June 6, 2010
    Photo By: Jon Kopaloff/FilmMagic.com
  • Katy Perry - The Glamour Women of the Year Awards in London, June 2nd, 2009
    Photo By: Mike Marsland/WireImage.com
  • Katy Perry - The Brit Awards 2009 in London, February 18, 2009
    Photo By: Jon Furniss/WireImage.com
  • Katy Perry - The 51st Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, February 8, 2009
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Katy Perry - The 51st Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, February 8, 2009
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Katy Perry and Travis McCoy - The Christian Dior fashion show in Paris, September 29, 2008
    Photo By: Tony Barson/WireImage.com
  • Katy Perry and Miley Cyrus - 2008 MTV Video Music Awards - Sept. 7, 2008 - Los Angeles, CA
    Photo By: Jeff Kravitz/FilmMagic.com
  • Katy Perry and Miley Cyrus - 2008 MTV Video Music Awards - Los Angeles, CA - Sept. 7, 2008
    Photo By: Jeff Kravitz/FilmMagic.com
  • Katy Perry - European Premiere of "Katy Perry Part of Me" in London, England, July 3, 2012
    Photo By: Ian Gavan/Getty Images
  • Katy Perry - 2013 MTV Video Music Awards in Brooklyn, New York, August 25, 2013
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 37 - "Katy Perry" - Robyn, Katy Perry and Bill Hader
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 37 - "Katy Perry" - Taran Killam, Katy Perry and Vanessa Bayer
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • How I Met Your Mother - Season 6 - "Oh Honey" - Neil Patrick Harris, Katy Perry, Cobie Smulders, Jennifer Morrison, Josh Radnor, Alyson Hannigan
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS
  • How I Met Your Mother - Season 6 - "Oh Honey" - Neil Patrick Harris, Katy Perry, Cobie Smulders, Jennifer Morrison, Josh Radnor, Alyson Hannigan
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS
  • How I Met Your Mother - Season 6 - "Oh Honey" - Neil Patrick Harris, Katy Perry
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS
  • How I Met Your Mother - Season 6 - "Oh Honey" - Neil Patrick Harris, Katy Perry
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS
  • How I Met Your Mother - Season 6 - "Oh Honey" - Neil Patrick Harris, Katy Perry, Cobie Smulders, Jennifer Morrison, Josh Radnor, Alyson Hannigan
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS
  • Victoria's Secret Fashion Show - Katy Perry
    Photo By: CBS
  • Victoria's Secret Fashion Show - Katy Perry
    Photo By: CBS
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 36 - "Amy Poehler" - Amy Poehler, Maya Rudolph and Katy Perry
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 36 - "Amy Poehler" - Katy Perry
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Katie Couric: 'All Access' Grammy - Katy Perry, Katie Couric
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS (c)2009 CBS Broadcasting Inc. All Rights Reserved.
  • Katie Couric: 'All Access' Grammy - Katy Perry, Katie Couric
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS (c)2009 CBS Broadcasting Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop