Katy Perry Celebrity Watchlist

Katy Perry

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson

Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California, United States

Birthday: October 25, 1984, Scorpio

Profession: Singer-songwriter

User Rating:3.18 out of 5 (822 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taylor Swift, Katy Perry (inset)
Taylor Swift Still Won't Talk About Katy Perry

See how she skirted the supposed feud

Katy Perry
What Did You Think of Katy Perry's Super Bowl Halftime Show?

See her set list

Missy Elliot
Report: Missy Elliott Will Join Katy Perry for the Super Bowl Halftime Show

Are you ready to "Work It"?

Katy Perry
Who's Headlining the Super Bowl Halftime Show? Check Out the Glitzy Announcement!

Get ready for extra fireworks at next year's Super Bowl! Katy Perry is officially set to headline th…

Jennfier Lopez
Jennifer Lopez and Iggy Azalea's "Booty" Shuts Down the AMAs! Plus: See All the Winners

One Direction and Katy Perry were the big winners at Sunday night's American Music Awards, with each…

One Direction
One Direction Tops MTV EMAs — Who Else Won?

One Direction and 5 Seconds of Summer were the big winners at the MTV Europe Music Awards, with each…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 2:30am
Raising HopeSingle White Female Role Model(Season 2, Episode 16) WGNA

Sabrina is arrested at a protest for civil disobedience, but her two-week sentence in jail is made even worse by a prison attendant (Katy Perry) who claims that they're old friends. Meanwhile, Virginia saves the Natesville mayor from a public scandal, but (more…)

Thu Apr 2 4:00pm
Fabulous Life Of...Pop Divas VH1

The lavish lifestyles of lady pop stars are chronicled. Included: Katy Perry; Lady Gaga; Pink; Gwen Stefani; and Christina Aguilera.

Wed Apr 8 4:00am
Fabulous Life Of...Pop Divas VH1

The lavish lifestyles of lady pop stars are chronicled. Included: Katy Perry; Lady Gaga; Pink; Gwen Stefani; and Christina Aguilera.