Katy PerryCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson

Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California, United States

Birthday: October 25, 1984, Scorpio

Profession: Singer-songwriter

User Rating: (822 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jennfier Lopez
Jennifer Lopez and Iggy Azalea's "Booty" Shuts Down the AMAs! Plus: See All the Winners

One Direction and Katy Perry were the big winners at Sunday night's American Music Awards,…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 7:00am
Katy Perry Takeover FUSE

A programming block is devoted to songstress Katy Perry.

Sun Feb 1 10:30am
Katy Perry Takeover FUSE

A programming block is devoted to songstress Katy Perry.

Tue Feb 3 5:00pm
The BRIT Awards 2014 FUSE

The annual music-awards gala is presented. Slated performers include Katy Perry and Bruno Mars. From London's 02 Arena.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop