Katy PerryCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson

Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California, United States

Birthday: October 25, 1984, Scorpio

Profession: Singer-songwriter

User Rating: (822 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 8 8:00pm
Night of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together for Autism ProgramsNew COMEDY

Jon Stewart hosts this biennial fund-raiser for autism charities from New York City's Beacon Theatre. This year's theme is "America Comes Together," and performers include Hannibal Buress, Tina Fey, Stephen Colbert and Katy Perry, who sings "Firework."

Sun Mar 8 10:00pm
Night of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together for Autism Programs COMEDY

Jon Stewart hosts this biennial fund-raiser for autism charities from New York City's Beacon Theatre. This year's theme is "America Comes Together," and performers include Hannibal Buress, Tina Fey, Stephen Colbert and Katy Perry, who sings "Firework."

Wed Mar 11 11:16am
Night of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together for Autism Programs COMEDY

Jon Stewart hosts this biennial fund-raiser for autism charities from New York City's Beacon Theatre. This year's theme is "America Comes Together," and performers include Hannibal Buress, Tina Fey, Stephen Colbert and Katy Perry, who sings "Firework."

Shop