Katt Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Katt Williams

Birth Name: Katt Micah Williams

Birth Place: Cincinnati, OH

Birthday: September 2, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Comedian, actor

TV Guide Rating:(61 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katt Williams

Katt Williams Gives $1,000 to Wheelchair-Bound Fan

Katt Williams gave $1,000 to a wheelchair-bound fan after a recent show in Boston, TMZ.com reports. After his show, security saw a woman crying in the audience. When asked, she insisted it was tears of joy after laughing for the first time since lear… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Katt Williams Arrested After Cops Raid Home, Find Drugs and Guns
01:34 — Katt Williams is once again locked up ... after cops found weed and firearms while serving a search warrant at his house.
Suge Knight & Katt Williams: ARRESTED!
01:49 — A female photog claims they stole her camera, but Katt tells us there’s way more to the story.
Weekend Update: Nov 1, 2014, Part 2
05:13 — Catch up on the headlines with Weekend Update anchors Colin Jost and Michael Che, including McDonald's new slogan and Apple CEO Tim Cook's coming out. (more…)
The Katt Williams Show
05:51 — On this episode of "Pimpin Pimpin Pimpin with Katt Williams," Katt talks to some of this year's most talked-about Academy Award winners, presenters an (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 1:00pm
Norbit TBS

A nerdy man who is married to an obese shrew gets a second chance to win the heart of his childhood sweetheart.

I’ll Watch552 Watching
Sat Aug 27 11:30pm
Norbit TBS

A nerdy man who is married to an obese shrew gets a second chance to win the heart of his childhood sweetheart.

I’ll Watch552 Watching
Sun Aug 28 1:00am
Friday After Next MTV

Two cousins (Ice Cube, Mike Epps) in Los Angeles have a day to raise their rent money after being robbed by Santa Claus on Christmas Eve. Mr. Jones: John Witherspoon. Elroy: Don “D.C.” Curry. Mrs. Pearly: Bebe Drake. Mrs. Jones: Anna Maria Horsford. Do (more…)

I’ll Watch794 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Katt Williams
Katt Williams Sentenced to Community Service

Katt Williams has avoided jail in his police chase case, TMZ reports. The comedian was originally ch…

Katt Williams
Comedian Katt Williams Arrested in Seattle

Comedian Katt Williams was arrested in Seattle on Sunday following an altercation at a bar, The Asso…

Eliza Dushku by Chris Weeks/WireImage.com
Eliza Dushku's on the Case, More Movie News

Gabriel Mann (The Bourne Supremacy) and Eliza Dushku will star as an attorney and his assistant in…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katt Micah Williams
  • Birth Place: Cincinnati, OH
  • Birthday: September 2, 1973, Virgo
  • Profession: Comedian, actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans