Katt Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Katt Williams

Birth Name: Katt Micah Williams

Birth Place: Cincinnati, OH

Birthday: September 2, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Comedian, actor

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (61 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katt Williams

Katt Williams Gives $1,000 to Wheelchair-Bound Fan

Katt Williams gave $1,000 to a wheelchair-bound fan after a recent show in Boston, TMZ.com reports. After his show… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 19 3:30pm
Friday After Next MTV

Two cousins (Ice Cube, Mike Epps) in Los Angeles have a day to raise their rent money after being robbed by Santa Claus on Christmas Eve. Mr. Jones: John Witherspoon. Elroy: Don “D.C.” Curry. Mrs. Pearly: Bebe Drake. Mrs. Jones: Anna Maria Horsford. Do (more…)

Sun Apr 19 11:00pm
Friday After Next MTV

Two cousins (Ice Cube, Mike Epps) in Los Angeles have a day to raise their rent money after being robbed by Santa Claus on Christmas Eve. Mr. Jones: John Witherspoon. Elroy: Don “D.C.” Curry. Mrs. Pearly: Bebe Drake. Mrs. Jones: Anna Maria Horsford. Do (more…)

Fri Apr 24 10:05pm
Friday After Next MTV

Two cousins (Ice Cube, Mike Epps) in Los Angeles have a day to raise their rent money after being robbed by Santa Claus on Christmas Eve. Mr. Jones: John Witherspoon. Elroy: Don “D.C.” Curry. Mrs. Pearly: Bebe Drake. Mrs. Jones: Anna Maria Horsford. Do (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Katt Williams
Katt Williams Sentenced to Community Service

Katt Williams has avoided jail in his police chase case, TMZ reports. The comedian was originally ch…

Katt Williams
Comedian Katt Williams Arrested in Seattle

Comedian Katt Williams was arrested in Seattle on Sunday following an altercation at a bar, The Asso…

Eliza Dushku by Chris Weeks/WireImage.com
Eliza Dushku's on the Case, More Movie News

Gabriel Mann (The Bourne Supremacy) and Eliza Dushku will star as an attorney and his assistant in…

Short Cuts: A Stud Is Found, and More!

(And no, he wasn't discovered atop this news blog.) Rather, Aurora, Colorado, science teacher Gionni…

Casting News: Painkiller Prescribed for Terminator

Terminator 3 baddie Kristanna Loken has been recruited to star as Painkiller Jane in Sci Fi Channel'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katt Micah Williams
  • Birth Place: Cincinnati, OH
  • Birthday: September 2, 1973, Virgo
  • Profession: Comedian, actor
  • User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (61 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »