Katt WilliamsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Katt Micah Williams

Birth Place: Cincinnati, OH

Birthday: September 2, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Comedian, actor

User Rating: (61 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Got his start in improv comedy clubs.
  • Played "Money Mike" in the 2002 film Friday After Next.
  • Released a 2006 comedy CD, Katt Williams Live.
  • Starred in an HBO stand-up comedy special, Katt Williams: The Pimp Chronicles Pt. 1, in 2006.
  • Has appeared in music videos for such artists as Westside Connection, Outkast and Ludacris.
  • Was arrested on gun charges in 2008, but made bail in time to perform at a sold-out show at Carnegie Hall in New York City; the charges were eventually dropped.
  • Appeared in a commercial for energy shots in 2012.
  • Has one biological son and seven adopted children.

Relationships

  • Micah — Son

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop