Katie McGrath Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Katherine Elizabeth McGrath

Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: October 24, 1983, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonathan Rhys Meyers

Why You Should Give NBC's Dracula a Chance

Thanks to Twilight, vampire fangs have gone limp. The monsters of lore have become neutered romantics, who'd rather swallow their every instinct than a pint of human blood. But finally, NBC has presented us with a bloodsucking alternative -- and one… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Slasher: The One Who Sows His Own Flesh Trailer
01:34 — Tom Winston shares disturbing information with Sarah about her past, leading her to suspect who The Executioner's next victim will be.
Slasher: Ill-Gotten Gains Trailer
02:14 — Sarah shoulders Cam's blame after another shocking murder, while Dylan's TV commentaries on the killings bring out the best and worst in Alison.
Slasher: Like As Fire Eateth Up And Burneth Wood Trailer
01:51 — A disturbing secret from Sarah's past confirms her belief that the police have arrested the wrong person for the murders.
Slasher: Pilot Trailer
04:14 — In the series premiere of this anthology series Sarah and her husband move back to the town where she was born The Executioner, a copycat killer emerg (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Merlin
BBC's Merlin Ending After Five Seasons

The BBC series Merlin, which airs on Syfy in the United States, will come to an end after its fifth…

Ben Daniels, Bradley James and Miranda Raison
Exclusive Video: Excalibur Revealed in the Merlin Season Finale

The battle to reclaim Camelot highlights Friday's season finale of Merlin (10/9c, Syfy). The episode…

Merlin
Syfy Returns to Camelot with Merlin

This nervy, comedic reboot of the Camelot legend started off with a Prince Arthur (Bradley James) wh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Elizabeth McGrath
  • Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland
  • Birthday: October 24, 1983, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor