Katie McGrath Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Katherine Elizabeth McGrath

Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: October 24, 1983, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonathan Rhys Meyers

Why You Should Give NBC's Dracula a Chance

Thanks to Twilight, vampire fangs have gone limp. The monsters of lore have become neutered romantics, who'd rather swallow their every instinct than a pint of human blood. But finally, NBC has presented us with a bloodsucking alternative -- and one… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1: Merlin: Lancelot's Hope Trailer
01:06 — Like Smallville did for Superman, Merlin is a new drama series that updates the story of the infamous sorcerer of Arthurian legend for a new audience. (more…)
Season 1: Dracula: Season 1 Trailer
02:34 — It's the late 19th century, and the mysterious Dracula has arrived in London, posing as an American entrepreneur who wants to bring modern science to (more…)
Dracula: A Whiff Of Sulfur Trailer
02:07 — Grayson and Lady Jayne become lovers, although he suspects she's involved with the Order of the Dragon. Meanwhile, Mina accepts Grayson's help with a (more…)
Season 1: Merlin: Ulterior Motives Trailer
01:10 — Like Smallville did for Superman, Merlin is a new drama series that updates the story of the infamous sorcerer of Arthurian legend for a new audience. (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Merlin
BBC's Merlin Ending After Five Seasons

The BBC series Merlin, which airs on Syfy in the United States, will come to an end after its fifth…

Ben Daniels, Bradley James and Miranda Raison
Exclusive Video: Excalibur Revealed in the Merlin Season Finale

The battle to reclaim Camelot highlights Friday's season finale of Merlin (10/9c, Syfy). The episode…

Merlin
Syfy Returns to Camelot with Merlin

This nervy, comedic reboot of the Camelot legend started off with a Prince Arthur (Bradley James) wh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Elizabeth McGrath
  • Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland
  • Birthday: October 24, 1983, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »