Katie McGrath Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Katherine Elizabeth McGrath

Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: October 24, 1983, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonathan Rhys Meyers

Why You Should Give NBC's Dracula a Chance

Thanks to Twilight, vampire fangs have gone limp. The monsters of lore have become neutered romantics, who'd rather swallow their every instinct than a pint of human blood. But finally, NBC has presented us with a bloodsucking alternative -- and one… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dracula Unearthed: Ep 103 - Goblin Merchant Men
04:23 — Go behind the scenes with the cast and crew for an in-depth look at the latest episode of NBC's Dracula.
Dracula Unearthed: Ep 104 - From Darkness to Light
04:29 — Go behind the scenes with the cast and crew for an in-depth look at the latest episode of NBC's Dracula.
Dracula Unearthed: Ep 105 - The Devil's Waltz
04:24 — Go behind the scenes with the cast and crew for an in-depth look at the latest episode of NBC's Dracula.
Dracula Unearthed: Ep 106 – Of Monsters and Men
03:46 — Go behind the scenes with the cast and crew for an in-depth look at the latest episode of NBC's Dracula.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 10 1:00pm
A Princess for Christmas HALMRK

A woman (Katie McGrath) and her niece and nephew spend Christmas with a wealthy duke (Roger Moore), the children's grandfather. Though the down-and-out trio feel out of place among royalty at first, they soon begin to settle in and connect as a family. Spa (more…)

I’ll Watch811 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Merlin
BBC's Merlin Ending After Five Seasons

The BBC series Merlin, which airs on Syfy in the United States, will come to an end after its fifth…

Ben Daniels, Bradley James and Miranda Raison
Exclusive Video: Excalibur Revealed in the Merlin Season Finale

The battle to reclaim Camelot highlights Friday's season finale of Merlin (10/9c, Syfy). The episode…

Merlin
Syfy Returns to Camelot with Merlin

This nervy, comedic reboot of the Camelot legend started off with a Prince Arthur (Bradley James) wh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Elizabeth McGrath
  • Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland
  • Birthday: October 24, 1983, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »