Katie McGrath Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Katherine Elizabeth McGrath

Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: October 24, 1983, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(31 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonathan Rhys Meyers

Why You Should Give NBC's Dracula a Chance

Thanks to Twilight, vampire fangs have gone limp. The monsters of lore have become neutered romantics, who'd rather swallow their every instinct than a pint of human blood. But finally, NBC has presented us with a bloodsucking alternative -- and one… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dracula Season 1
Golden Globe winner Jonathan Rhys Meyers (The Tudors) stars in this provocative new drama as one of the world's most iconic characters.
Jeremy Renner Not Bothered By Delay in "Throaways" Release
The Throwaways have been sent into action. Director Tony Bui's thriller, which began streaming on Crackle Friday, tells the story of a hacker--played (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Merlin
BBC's Merlin Ending After Five Seasons

The BBC series Merlin, which airs on Syfy in the United States, will come to an end after its fifth…

Ben Daniels, Bradley James and Miranda Raison
Exclusive Video: Excalibur Revealed in the Merlin Season Finale

The battle to reclaim Camelot highlights Friday's season finale of Merlin (10/9c, Syfy). The episode…

Merlin
Syfy Returns to Camelot with Merlin

This nervy, comedic reboot of the Camelot legend started off with a Prince Arthur (Bradley James) wh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Elizabeth McGrath
  • Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland
  • Birthday: October 24, 1983, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor