Katie Holmes Celebrity Watchlist

An attractive and capable actress whose talent has been overshadowed by her tabloid-friendly love life, Holmes landed a supporting part in 1997's The Ice Storm on her first-ever audition. On her second, she snagged a role on the prime-time teen soap Dawson… (more)

Birth Name: Katherine Noelle Holmes

Birth Place: Toledo, Ohio, United States

Birthday: December 18, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(305 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Leah Remini

The Craziest Reveals About Scientology and Tom Cruise From Leah Remini's Memoir Troublemaker

Will we ever get to a point where nothing's shocking about the Church of Scientology? Leah Remini's new memoir Troublemaker is proof that we're not there yet. After famously walking away from the church in 2013, having been a member for more than 30… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Matt Lauer Asks Katie Holmes About His Heated 2005 Interview With Tom Cruise - See Her React!
01:21 — The 'Today Show' host tried to take a trip down memory lane with Holmes on Tuesday.
Katie Holmes Discusses Role in the ‘intense’ Film ‘Touched With Fire’
04:27 — Actress Katie Holmes, who plays a poet struggling with bipolar disorder in “Touched with Fire,” joins TODAY’s Matt Lauer to discuss the film.

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 1:00pm
The ChewRecipes That Will Change Your LifeNew ABC

Katie Holmes joins the cast. Also, a family recipe is rescued.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Thu Feb 11 11:35pm
The Late Show With Stephen ColbertNew(Season 1, Episode 91) CBS

Katie Holmes; Fred Armisen. Also: Ty Segall and the Muggers perform.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Sat Feb 13 11:30pm
Batman Begins TNT

In this exploration of the origins of Batman, an industrial heir, haunted by his parents' murders, becomes a caped crusader, battling crime in Gotham City.

I’ll Watch1195 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Leah Remini
Leah Remini: I Don't Regret My Time in Scientology

Watch clips from her 20/20 interview

Beyonce
Here's How You Can Watch the Star-Studded Global Citizen Festival on Saturday

Plus: Find out which celebs will be there

Liev Schreiber and Ian McShane, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Ray Donovan Shakes Things Up For Season 3 — But Is It Really Different?

How long will Ray really be out on his own?

Katie Holmes, Liev Schreiber, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Katie Holmes Makes Her Debut (and Marks Her Territory) in New Ray Donovan Trailer

Check out the new footage!

Katie Holmes
Katie Holmes Is Returning to TV

See what show she's joining!

Brad Pitt and Zach Galifianakis
Top Videos: Brad Pitt's Between Two Ferns, Marcel the Shell, “Dachshund’s Creek”

This week, Jenny Slate and her husband Dean Fleischer-Camp released a new video in their "Marcel the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Noelle Holmes
  • Birth Place: Toledo, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: December 18, 1978, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »