Katie Holmes Celebrity Watchlist

An attractive and capable actress whose talent has been overshadowed by her tabloid-friendly love life, Holmes landed a supporting part in 1997's The Ice Storm on her first-ever audition. On her second, she snagged a role on the prime-time teen soap Dawson… (more)

Birth Name: Katherine Noelle Holmes

Birth Place: Toledo, Ohio, United States

Birthday: December 18, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.14 out of 5 (301 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katie Holmes

Katie Holmes Is Returning to TV

Showtime's main fixer is calling in Katie Holmes. The network has nabbed the actress for a recurring role on Ray Donovan. Holmes will play a shrewd, chic businesswoman named Paige, the daughter of billionaire producer Andrew Finney (Ian McShane) who… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue May 26 3:10pm
Go STARZ

Three interconnected stories about young Los Angelenos involved in sex, drugs, auto theft and violence over 24 hours.

Sat May 30 7:00pm
Saturday Night LiveKatie Holmes; Dave Matthews Band(Season 26, Episode 13) VH1

Katie Holmes; Dave Matthews Band. Cast members include Rachel Dratch, Jimmy Fallon, Will Ferrell, Tina Fey, Ana Gasteyer, Darrell Hammond, Chris Kattan, Jerry Minor, Tracy Morgan, Chris Parnell, Maya Rudolph and Horatio Sanz.

Thu Jun 4 4:45pm
Thank You for Smoking MAXe

An amoral tobacco industry lobbyist clashes with a senator who wants to snuff out cigarettes in this satire.

More NewsSee all »

Brad Pitt and Zach Galifianakis
Top Videos: Brad Pitt's Between Two Ferns, Marcel the Shell, “Dachshund’s Creek”

This week, Jenny Slate and her husband Dean Fleischer-Camp released a new video in their "Marcel the…

Katie Holmes
Katie Holmes to Reprise Role for Reelz Channel's Kennedys Sequel

Katie Holmes will reprise her role as Jackie Kennedy for another Reelz miniseries, the network annou…

Katie Holmes
Katie Holmes Poses Topless for Glamour

Katie Holmes is baring (almost) all! The ex-wife of Tom Cruise posed topless in the August issue of …

Laura Prepon
Laura Prepon Shoots Down Rumors That She's Dating Tom Cruise

Laura Prepon is setting the record straight: Despite recent reports to the contrary, she's not datin…

Cristin Milioti, Josh Radnor
Exclusive: How I Met Your Mother Series Finale Secrets Revealed!

"Tango! You're tangoing!" The photographer at TV Guide Magazine's cover shoot encourages Josh Radnor…

Katie Holmes
Katie Holmes to Star in ABC Drama Pilot

Katie Holmes could be returning to TV! The Dawson's Creek alum will star in the untitled ABC drama f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Noelle Holmes
  • Birth Place: Toledo, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: December 18, 1978, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.14 out of 5 (301 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »