Katie Holmes Celebrity Watchlist

An attractive and capable actress whose talent has been overshadowed by her tabloid-friendly love life, Holmes landed a supporting part in 1997's The Ice Storm on her first-ever audition. On her second, she snagged a role on the prime-time teen soap Dawson… (more)

Birth Name: Katherine Noelle Holmes

Birth Place: Toledo, Ohio, United States

Birthday: December 18, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.14 out of 5 (301 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Liev Schreiber and Ian McShane, <em>Ray Donovan</em>

Ray Donovan Shakes Things Up For Season 3 — But Is It Really Different?

For Ray Donovan's third season, the show's titular hero is out on his own. But how long will that last? At the end of Season 2, Ray (Liev Schreiber) cut ties with his business associate Ezra (Elliott Gould) after Ezra ordered the murder of Boston rep… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 1 8:00pm
The GiverNew SHO

A young man living in a totalitarian society learns the true history of his community from a mysterious yet seemingly benevolent figure known as the Giver. In time, the youth finds the burden of the truth too great to bear and plots to escape.

Sat Aug 1 8:00pm
Ray DonovanThe Kalamazoo(Season 3, Episode 1) SHO2e

Season 3 begins with Ray being hired by a wealthy family to free their kidnapped son. Meanwhile, Mickey stumbles upon a new enterprise; Abby finds a friend on the streets of Los Angeles; and Bunchy's newfound confidence falters when faced with a troupe of (more…)

Sat Aug 1 9:00pm
Ray DonovanDing(Season 3, Episode 2) SHO2e

Paige Finney calls Ray to protect a quarterback; Lena considers quitting.

More NewsSee all »

Katie Holmes, Liev Schreiber, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Katie Holmes Makes Her Debut (and Marks Her Territory) in New Ray Donovan Trailer

Check out the new footage!

Katie Holmes
Katie Holmes Is Returning to TV

See what show she's joining!

Brad Pitt and Zach Galifianakis
Top Videos: Brad Pitt's Between Two Ferns, Marcel the Shell, “Dachshund’s Creek”

This week, Jenny Slate and her husband Dean Fleischer-Camp released a new video in their "Marcel the…

Katie Holmes
Katie Holmes to Reprise Role for Reelz Channel's Kennedys Sequel

Katie Holmes will reprise her role as Jackie Kennedy for another Reelz miniseries, the network annou…

Katie Holmes
Katie Holmes Poses Topless for Glamour

Katie Holmes is baring (almost) all! The ex-wife of Tom Cruise posed topless in the August issue of …

Laura Prepon
Laura Prepon Shoots Down Rumors That She's Dating Tom Cruise

Laura Prepon is setting the record straight: Despite recent reports to the contrary, she's not datin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Noelle Holmes
  • Birth Place: Toledo, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: December 18, 1978, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.14 out of 5 (301 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »